Top 250 Expo’s List of Participants

Top 250 Expos
Ohio

Posted On: 09/13/18 8:58 AM

For your convenience, we’ve listed all of the players attending the Prep Hoops Top 250 Expo this Sunday at Pickerington North, which will run from noon to 5PM for all grade levels.

The first set of players under each age group are the ranked players. Keep in mind, the latest rankings update came in June for 2019 and 2020, August for 2021. There will be another for all classes pretty shortly after the Expo. The second group, everyone else is listed alphabetically.

Also, all of the heights are pulled from what the players themselves wrote down when they signed up.

For coaches looking to attend the event, please sign up HERE. There is no cost associated for colleges to attend. 

2019

Kayin Derden, 6’1”, Columbus DeSales (TOP 100)

Ben Fort, 6’4”, Reynoldsburg (TOP 25)

Brice Hill, 6’5”, Seven Hills (TOP 100)

Tehree Horn, 6’3”, Southview (TOP 200)

Keyshawn Jones, 6’5”, St. Vincent-St. Mary (TOP 200)

Anthony Mazzeo, 6’2”, Massillon Jackson (TOP 200)

Na’Elle Simmons, 6’7”, Beechcroft (TOP 50)

Treohn Watkins, 5’11”, Columbus South (TOP 100)

Anton Webb, 6’7”, Dayton Christian (TOP 100)

Sahmi Willoughby, 6’4”, Reynoldsburg (TOP 200)

 

Matt Crane, 6’5”, Holy Name

James DiMichele, 5’10”, Mariemont

Antonio Green, 6’0”, Pickerington Central

Ethan Howard, 5’11”, Mason

Jack Kolar, 6’2”, CHCA

Charles Massa, 6’0”, Lakota West

Matt Oehler, 6’4”, Lakota West

Anthony Rego, 6’4”, Westlake

Jeremy Sanchez, 6’1”, North Ridgeville

Anthony White, 6’1”, Central Catholic

 

2020

Simon Blair, 5’10”, South Central (TOP 100)

Colby Cross, 5’10”, Cedarville (TOP 200)

Khalil Davis, 6’0”, Princeton (TOP 100)

Conner Maciag, 6’3”, Pickerington Central (TOP 100)

Alex Mangold, 6’7”, Lakota East (TOP 50)

Chase Toppin, 6’1”, St. Ignatius (TOP 100)

Garret White, 6’9”, Maumee (TOP 200)

Jaden Woods, 6’4”, Newark (TOP 200)

 

Cameron Awls, 6’1”, Toledo Central Catholic

Jack Bailey, 5’10”, North Central

Deairius Barker, 6’0”, Princeton

Tre Beard, 6’0”, Chillicothe

Nick Bower, 5’10”, St. Xavier

Carter Combs, 6’2”, Lakota West

Peyton Daley, 6’0”, Edgewood

Ethan DeWese, 6’4”, Rossford

Shane Gladysz, 6’3”, Lakota West

Luke Howes, 6’1”, Fairview

Brody Ley, 6’4”, Granville

Jackson Locke, 6’0”, Newark

Jonathan Manning, 6’6”, Midview

Dillon Masters, 6’2”, New Albany

Caleb Piks, 6’3” Mentor

Jayden Prince, 6’1”, Dublin Scioto

Colby Rankin, 5’10”, Bishop Hartley

Camden Slaton, 6’7”, Bridgeport

Micah Thomas, 6’4”, Princeton

Jalen Turner, 5’9”, Princeton

Caleb Wallis, 5’6”, Jackson

Fred Wilkes II, 5’10”, Upper Arlington

 

2021

Aaron Davis II, 5’11”, Woodward (TOP 100)

Logan Duncomb, 6’9”, Moeller (TOP 5)

Gabe Elsawy, 6’0”, Aurora (TOP 100)

Kalen Etzler, 6’8”, Convoy Crestview (TOP 10)

Casey George, 5’11”, Pickerington North (TOP 100)

Tyrese Hughey, 6’6”, Licking Heights (TOP 25)

Josh Irwin, 6’5”, West Geauga (TOP 5)

Allen Lattimore, 6’0”, Stivers (TOP 50)

William McCracken, 6’4”, Moeller (TOP 50)

Josiah Mobley, 5’11”, Reynoldsburg (TOP 100)

Isaiah Moore, 6’3”, Beavercreek (TOP 100)

Aidan Noyes, 6’4”, Moeller (TOP 100)

Jack Pugh, 6’6”, Hilliard Bradley (TOP 10)

TJ Pugh, 6’5”, Shelby (TOP 50)

Skyler Schmidt, 6’7”, Clermont Northeastern (TOP 50)

Josh Thorbahn, 6’5”, Ottoville (TOP 50)

Kaden Warner, 5’11”, Gamble Montessori (TOP 100)

Seth Wilson, 6’3”, St. Vincent-St. Mary (TOP 5)

 

Tayt Birnesser, 6’3”, Columbus Grove

Nolan Burney, 6’5”, Carlisle

Tae’Von Bush, 6’3”, Westerville Central

Pruthvi Choudary, 6’0”, Miami Valley

Xavier Combs, 6’0”, Franklin

Will Cordle, 6’1”, Bexley

Charles DeLuca, 6’3”, Bishop Ready

Elijah English, 6’3”, Bishop

Myles Garrett, 6’2”, Reynoldsburg

CamRon Gaston, 5’7”, Rossford

Nico, Genovesi, 5’10″

Kevon Grant, 5’9”, Northwest

William Harris, 5’9”, East Dayton Christian

Mali Harris-Strayhorn, 6’4”, Beavercreek

Jedidiah Hawkins, 5’11”, Philip Barbour

Will Homan, 6’0”, Miami Valley

Jarius Jones, 6’3”, Gahanna Lincoln

Cody Lantz, 6’2”, Shelby

Camden Lawrence, 6’0”, Richwood

Carter McCorkle, 6’4”, Wheelersburg

Matthew Miller, 5’10”, Wheelersburg

Andrew Petkac, 6’5”, Berea Midpark

Keegan Schaub, 6’0”, New Albany

Carson Seemann, 5’11”, Moeller

Zachary Snyder, 6’0”, Lincoln

Kyle Swiergosz, 6’0”, Cardinal Stritch

Nate Thomas, 6’0”, Springboro

Landon Tillman, 5’5”, Westerville Central

Landon Turnbull, 6’2”, Hicksville

Carter Williams, 5’11”, Webster County

William Yontek, 6’5”, St. Ignatius

 

2022

Kenneth Boyle, 6’0”, Olentangy

Gavin DeWese, 6’4” Rossford

Zack Hayes, 6’1”, North Central

Amar’e Leslie, 5’9”, St. Xavier

Ben Morrison, 6’2”, Rossford

Max Scott III, 5’10”, Northmont

Ethan Smith, 5’10”, Olentangy

Brady Wheeler, 5’10”, Lima Shawnee

Jake Williams, 6’1”, River Valley