PHI Freshman Showcase Today At Fishers High School

Featured
Indiana

Posted On: 09/30/18 7:26 AM

The Prep Hoops Indiana Freshman Showcase gets underway today at Fishers High School from 12-4 PM ET.  The event brings together 100 of the top talents in the 2022 class in the state of Indiana.  Entrance is free to the event for those wishing to attend.  Here is the list of attendees expected to be there today.

#

Name

HT

POS

High School

1

Drew Hogan

5’7″

G

Goshen

2

Jahmad Harmon

5’7″

G

Lawrence Central

3

Ryan Gregor

5’7″

G

Winamac

4

Randy Kelley

5’8″

G

Sullivan

5

Bryce Williams

5’8″

G

Fishers

6

Clayton Bridwell

5’8″

G

Twin Lakes

7

Drew Adzia

5’8″

G

Crown Point

8

Chrishon McCray

5’9″

G

Avon

9

Braden Smith

5’9″

G

Westfield

10

Cayden Vasko

5’9″

G

Lowell

11

Charlie Smith

5’9″

G

Fishers

12

Kaden Neukam

5’9″

G

Southridge

13

Karson Jenkins

5’9″

G

Fort Wayne Snider

14

Carter St. John

5’9″

G

Bishop Chatard

15

Ryan Conwell

5’9″

G

Indianapolis Pike

16

Wyatt Day

5’10”

G

Jac-Cen-Del

17

Garrett Yoon

5’10”

G

Lawrenceburg

18

Breece Walls

5’10”

G

Valparaiso

19

Reece Marrs

5’10”

G

Hebron

20

Alan Karrfalt

5’10”

G

Covington

21

Jason Curtis

5’10”

G

Brebeuf Jesuit

22

Cole Hatkevich

5’10”

G

Penn

23

Malachi Emmons

5’10”

G

Elkhart Memorial

24

Ethan DeHart

5’10”

G

Northview

25

Matthew Zdanowicz

5’10”

G

Crown Point

26

Dayveon Turner

5’10”

G

Anderson

27

Tayshawn Comer

5’10”

G

Cathedral

28

Leland Walker

5’10”

G

North Central

29

Branden Northern

5’10”

G

Silver Creek

30

Jonah Lucas

5’11”

G

Harrison

31

Brady Dunn

5’11”

G

Christian Academy

32

Robert Fitch III

5’11”

G

Lewis Cass

33

Trevor Devine

5’11”

G

Bremen

34

Alex Bell

5’11”

G

McCutcheon

35

Armon Jarrard

5’11”

G

Mt. Vernon-Fortville

36

Christopher Thompson

5’11”

G

Park Tudor

37

Jeriel Mitchell

5’11”

G

Lawrence North

38

Aaron Pickel

5’11”

G

North Putnam

39

Christopher Royal

6’0″

G

Bloomfield

40

Colin Comer

6’0″

G

Greensburg

41

Nick Klaiber

6’0″

G

Bloomington North

42

Burke Weldy

6’0″

G

Carmel

43

Carson Mcnulty

6’0″

G

Jennings County

44

Owen Linder

6’0″

G

Lafayette Jeff

45

Armoni Williams

6’0″

G

Lafayette Jeff

46

Bryan Marshall

6’1″

G

Franklin Central

47

Caden Harker

6’1″

G

Twin Lakes

48

Kyle Thomas

6’1″

G

Cloverdale

49

Cameron Haffner

6’1″

G

Zionsville

50

Ashton Johnson

6’1″

G

Fort Wayne Southside

51

Amhad Jarrard

6’1″

G

Mt. Vernon-Fortville

52

Chad Cox

6’1″

G

Franklin County

53

Matthew Brown

6’1″

G

Home School

54

Anthony Williams Jr

6’1″

G

Hobart

55

Markell Keal

6’1″

G

Fort Wayne Snider

56

Christopher Gunn

6’2″

W

Hamilton Southeastern

57

Lawrence Pierce

6’2″

W

University

58

Grant Ott-Large

6’2″

W

LaPorte

59

Brendan Wood

6’2″

W

Brebeuf Jesuit

60

Trevor Funk

6’2″

W

Clinton Prairie

61

DeMarzhay White

6’2″

W

Evansville North

62

Alex Evans

6’2″

W

Franklin Central

63

Savion Waddell

6’2

W

Covington

64

Paul Stubblefield

6’2″

W

Brebeuf Jesuit

65

Aazjeon Williams

6’2″

W

South Bend Riley

66

Clark Barrett

6’3″

W

Lafayette Central Catholic

67

Eli Crites

6’3″

W

White River Valley

68

Hagen Knepp

6’3″

W

Barr-Reeve

69

Kole McIntire

6’3″

W

Knox

70

Hayden Cutter

6’3″

W

Scottsburg

71

Rick Suder

6’3″

W

Carmel

72

Jacob O’Dell

6’3″

W

South Bend St. Joseph

73

Ashton Craig

6’3″

W

Lawrenceburg

74

Nickolas Mikash

6’3″

W

Kankakee Valley

75

Brock Kincaid

6’3″

W

Greenwood

76

Connor Penrod

6’3″

W

DeKalb

77

Tayven Jackson

6’3″

W

Center Grove

78

Billy Smith

6’3″

W

Brebeuf Jesuit

79

Gabriel Gillespie

6’3″

W

Andrean

80

Will Lovings-Watts

6’3″

W

Jeffersonville

81

Reggie Bass

6’3″

W

Muncie Central

82

Ray Duncan

6’3″

W

Fountain Central

83

Jackson Falconberry

6’4″

W

Madison

84

Alex Schaeffer

6’4″

W

Heritage Hills

85

Logan Gard

6’4″

W

Garrett

86

Jaylen Lattimore

6’4″

W

Fort Wayne Snider

87

Matt Spears

6’4″

W

Indianapolis Pike

88

Brevin Hallatt

6’5″

W

Blue River Valley

89

Andrew Leeper

6’5″

W

Homestead

90

Antonio Lisenbee Jr.

6’5″

W

Cathedral

91

Luke LaGrange

6’5″

W

Leo

92

Jeffrey Simmons

6’5″

W

Fishers

93

Maxwell Sullivan

6’6″

W

Whiteland

94

Jack Mahoney

6’6″

W

Lake Central

95

Zephaniah Randolph

6’6″

F

Warren Central

96

Charlie Williams

6’7″

F

Carmel

97

Ethan Oakley

6’7″

F

North Harrison

98

Jalen Washington

6’7″

F

Gary West

99

Dayton DeVaughan

6’8″

F

Martinsville

100

Thomas Barone

6’9″

F

Valparaiso