List of Players Expected to Attend Top250 Showcase in Wisconsin

Top 250 Expos
Wisconsin

Posted On: 09/14/18 2:28 PM

The PrepHoops Top 250 Showcase heads to Wisconsin later this month. On Sept. 22, many of the state's top class of 2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022 prospects will be in action in SEA Facilities in Stoughton. Here's a look at the player expected to be in attendance...

There's still time to register. To reserve your spot at the Prep Hoops Top250 showcase, click here.

 

CLASS OF 2019

Nobal Days (Racine Park)

David Skogman (Waukesha West)

Jaeden Zackery (Westosha Central)

Demetrius Johnson (Whitefish Bay)

Mayson Hazaert (Wrightstown)

Ryan Waddell (Mequon Homestead)

Will Mahoney (Appleton West)

Quintin Winterfeldt (Waupun)

Donovan Ivory (Kaukauna)

Brayden Ivory (Kaukauna)

Levi Borchert (Kimberly)

Cade Ellingson (Madison Memorial)

Robert Anderson (Milwaukee Vincent)

Tyler Ellingson (Sussex Hamilton)

Azarien Stepens (Racine St. Catherine's)

Zach Yuenger (Dodgeland)

Marcus Kartes (Milwaukee King)

Donneil Gray (Madison LaFollette)

Gage Rivera (West Bend West)

Kaden Clark (Appleton East)

Lucas Kotarek (Appleton East)

Trevor  Gallagher (Mauston)

Emery Byus (Luther)

Ma'Teo Holland (University School)

Jordan Schwanke (Beaver Dam)

Malcolm Reed (Barneveld)

Jack Huml (Janesville Craig)

Jackson Mittelstadt (Mayville)

Luke Haasl (Oshkosh West)

Spencer Mellberg (Appleton West)

Ian Brown (Madison Memorial)

John  Marcquenski (Westosha Central)

Troy Reeves (Madison LaFollette)

Zak  Jourdeans (St. Croix Central)

 

CLASS OF 2020

Reed Gunnink (Laconia)

Carson Smith (Sussex Hamilton)

Logan Jedwabny (Kaukauna)

Justin  Steinike (Wauwatosa West)

Alex Huibregtse (Grafton)

Jacob Newhouse (Kaukauna)

Hayden Wilker (Green Bay Southwest)

Jacob Ognacevic (Sheboygan Lutheran)

Jake Gross (Kenosha Tremper)

Jaden Bell (Beloit Memorial)

Jack  Mchugh-Sake (LaCrosse Logan)

Camden Bowe (Chilton)

Jackson Noll (Cuba City)

Matt  Berget (Oshkosh North)

Declan Ciurlik (Homestead)

Cam Baade (Green Bay Southwest)

Malik Abdul-Wahid (Brookfield Central)

Adam Hobson (Stoughton)

Jake Buchanan (Kimberly)

Ben Probst (Madison LaFollette)

Jacob Hefle (Germantown)

Karter Thomas (Oshkosh West)

Max Klesmit (Neenah)

Jack Persike (Lodi)

Keaton Ferris (Kaukauna)

Cole Warning (Hortonville)

Lucas Finnessy (Sussex Hamilton)

Dexter Love (Pius XI)

Alexander Baackes (New Holstein)

Carson Arenz (Onalaska)

DeCarreon Davis (Kimberly)

Baron Hentz Jr. (Milwaukee Bay View)

Tyron Melchert (Green Bay Southwest)

Nic Tuscan (Green Bay Preble)

Kai Buliox (Milwaukee King)

Royce Clark (Belleville)

William Schultz (Chicago Hope)

Josef Winship (Waukesha North)

 

CLASS OF 2021

Nate Abel (Beaver Dam)

Grant Asman (Kimberly)

Brennan Timm (West Bend West)

Mack Sebert (Fond Du Lac)

Aaron Tennies (West Bend West)

Adam Larson (Fennimore)

Jordan Johnson (Elkhorn)

Quinn Lamers (Rhinelander)

Owen Campbell (Germantown)

Cael McGee (Stoughton)

Drew Ellingson (Madison Memorial)

Dustin Beauprey (Mountain Top Christian Academy)

Henry Wright (Fond Du Lac)

Sam Ziebell (Waukesha West)

Drew Biber (Cedarburg)

Ross Skeen (Rhinelander)

Bryson Clague (Grafton)

Isaiah Hammond (Milwaukee School of Languages)

Quinton Murrell (Milwaukee King)

Cade Austin (Milton)

Nolan Rieder (Sussex Hamilton)

Cameron Palesse (Waukesha West)

Spencer Pocius (Indian Trails Academy)

Peter Skogman (Waukesha West)

Evan Gamoke (Onalaska)

Preston Nehmer (Winneconne)

 

CLASS OF 2022

Brock Donaldson (Appleton North)

Kade Van Asten (Little Chute)

Terrance McClendon (Wauwatosa West)

Casey Verhagen (Sheboygan Lutheran)

Jacksen Smith (Rhinelander)

Braden McGraw (Jefferson)

Max Heth (Cambridge)

Andrew Keller (Waunakee)

Drew Kenas (Waunakee)

Trey Kenas (Waunakee)

Caleb Potaczek (Spooner)

Josh Riegler (New Berlin West)

Kavon Caldwell (Madison LaFollette)

Carson Leuzinger (Monroe)

Quinn Whalen (Waunakee)

Bridger Klein (Spooner)

David Danforth III (Oneida)

 

Want to compete against the state of Wisconsin? Register by Tuesday to reserve your spot at the Prep Hoops Wisconsin Top250 showcase.

SIGN UP NOW!