Team Rankings: 15u top 20
As we enter July, here are the latest team rankings for the 15 and Under division in Minnesota.
Rank | Team | Record | Minnesota Wins of Note | Minnesota Losses of Note | Previous Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 16-6 | Select Koch 16s, WC United 16s,N Lakers 16s, SE Lightning (+12), Matrix 16s, Heat Coker 16s, Crossfire F 16s | WOTN 16s | 1 |
2 | Select Ohnstad | 28-4 | WCU Select (x2), Get Shook, Heat Tauer, SW Stars (x2), WOTN E (x3), Comets Elite, Fury P, OSA Crusaders (+10), SW Stars, Crossfire B | Heat Tauer, OSA Crusaders (-14) | 2 |
3 | Gain Elite | 18-4 | WC United Select, Crossfire Stone, WOTN Erickson, Crossfire B | 3 | |
4 | Howard Pulley | 23-7 | Comets Thuok, Heat Immiger, Heat T, D1MN14s (x2), SE Lightning S (+16), Hustle Hard, Suns, Team Tyus 14s, Pulley 14s, Team Get Shook, Gain Elite 14s, Top Dawgs | OSA Crusaders (-24), FAB 16s, Top Dawgs | 4 |
5 | Heat Tauer | 27-6 | Crossfire B, Select O, WOTN E (x2), WC United, Heat Pahl, Fury P, SW Stars, Comets Elite (x2), OSA Crusaders (+5), Fury S, Select Rush, Phenom | Select O, OSA Crusaders (-10), Magic Hannah | 5 |
6 | Crossfire Bertsch | 30-6 | Lightning (x2), Suns, Comets Elite, Fury P (x3), SW MN Stars, Heat P, WC U Select, Crossfire Stone, Heat Tietz, Tyus 14s, Sizzle | Heat Tauer, WC United Select, Game Elite, Select O | 7 |
7 | WC United Select | 29-6 | Lace Up, D1MNp (x2), Crossfire B, Fury P, TC Pirates, Fury S, Grassroots Jett, Select Rush, Heat J, Playmakers Schn 16s | Select O (x2), Heat Tauer, Crossfire B, Gain Elite | 6 |
8 | Magic Hannah | 23-5 | MBA,Hustle Hard, Heat Tauer, Phenom, Heat Tietz, Comets T, Fury S, Rise | Grassroots Jett, D1MN14s, Team Tyus 14s | 8 |
9 | Fury Poppen | 26-11 | Crossfire Stone, SW MN Stars (x2), Lace Up, Grassroots Jett, Comets Elite (x2), WOTN (x2) | Crossfire B (x2), WC United, Heat Tauer, Select O, Comets Elite, Crossfire B | 10 |
10 | Comets Elite | 20-8 | Heat W, Fury S, SW Stars, WOTN, Fury P | Crossfire B, Fury P (x2), Heat T (x2), Comets O | 9 |
11 | Grassroots Jett | 18-11 | Comets P 16s, Heat Johnson, Magic Hannah, MNd1p (x2), Pirates, WC United 2, WOTN E | Lace Up 16s, Rip City 16s, Fury P, WC Select, Team Tyus 14s, Heat Tauer, Crossfire B, Gain Elite 14s | 13 |
12 | SE MN Lightning Studer | 22-7 | Suns, Heat Johnson (x3), Comets Regional, Select Rush, Select Reese, Pulley Maxey, Knights, Lace Up, Phenon | Crossfire B (x2), Howard Pulley, D1 Minnesota, TC Pirates | 11 |
13 | Howard Pulley Maxey | 18-12 | Select Reese, Fury Syverson, Phenom, Get Shook (x2) | Lightning S, Gain Elite 14s | 12 |
14 | Fury Syverson | 18-11 | WC Cats, Heat B (x2), Comets Regional, Select Rush (x2), Knights, Rise, Hustle Hard, Crossfire Stone | D1MNp, Comets Elite, Pulley Maxey, WC Select, Heat Tietz, Heat Tauer, Magic Hannah | 14 |
15 | WOTN Erickson | 17-18 | Lightning E, D1MNp, SW Stars, Heat Wiley, Lace Up, Comets Regional B, Rise | Heat Tauer (x2), Select O (x3), Fury P (x2), Comets Elite, Gain Elite, Sizzle | 15 |
16 | Heat Wiley | 14-10 | Lace Up, Heat Inniger, Comets T, Lace Up | Comets Elite, Get Shook, D1MN14s, WOTN, SW Stars, Pirates | 16 |
17 | Minnesota Knights | 16-8 | Select Rush | SE Lightning St, Fury S | 18 |
18 | Select Rush | 18-10 | WCUnited Regional, Comets Regional 1,Heat J, Pirates, Stars (X2) | Hustle Hard. Lightning, Fury S (x2), Knights, Heat Tauer, WC United Select | 19 |
19 | Team Get Shook | 12-17 | Heat B, Comets T, Heat W, Pulley 14s, Suns, Phenom | Select O, Team Tyus 14s, Howard Pulley, Rip City 16s, Pulley Maxey (x2) | 17 |
20 | Comets Thuok | 22-16 | WC Wildcats, Lace Up, Comets Stone | Get Shook, Heat B, Howard Pulley, Heat Inniger, Heat Wiley, Crossfire B, Fury S, Grassroots, Magic Hannah | 20 |
Others: | Heat Titz | 12-12 | Nice, Heat I, Rise, UVA, Fury S, Hustle Hard, | Howard Pulley, D1MN14s, Lace Up, D1mnp, Crossfire B, Magic Hannah, Hustle Hard, Gain Elite 14s | |
Heat Johnson | 10-18 | Lightning St (x2), Select R, D1 MNp (x2), Crossfire Stone, Magic | Crossfire Stone, D1mnP, Sizzle, Crossfire Studer, WC United S, Select Rush, Lightning | ||
D1 MN Prospects | 12-19 | Fury S, WC Cats, Heat Johnson, Heat Tietz, Rise, Hustle Hard (x2) | WOTN Erickson, WC United Select (x2), Sizzle (x2), Heat Johnson (x2), Team Tyus 14s, Phenom | ||
SW Mn Stars | 8-18 | Heat Wiley, Comets Regional ! | Crossfire B, Fury P (x2), Select O (x2), Comets Elite, Heat T, WOTN E, Select R (x2) | ||
Crossfire Stone | 16-12 | Heat B, Heat Johnson | Fury P, Heat J, Select Rush, Gain Elite, Crossfire B, Fury S, Comets Thuok, | ||
MN Phenom | 8-14 | Heat B, D1mnP | Pirates, Pulley Maxey, Heat Tauer, Lightning ,Magic H, Get Shook, Gain Elite (14s) | ||
Heat Bohrer | 7-17 | Comets T, Mpls FAB, Lace Up, Hustle Hard | Get Shook, Fury S (x2), Crossfire Stone, Phenom, Comets T, Crossfire B | ||
Comets Regional Blue | 12-11 | WC United, Heat Rantilla. Lightning Spencer | Fury S, Select Reese, Select Rush, Magic, WOTN E | ||
Heat Inniger | 8-11 | Comets Thuo, WC United R | Howard Pulley, Heat Wiley, MN Nice, Heat Titz, Select Reese | ||
Hustle Hard | 8-19 | Select Reese, Select Rush, Heat Tietz | Magic Nike, D1 MN, D!mnP, Pulley, Suns, Team Tyus 14s, Fury S, Heat Tietz, Heat B, D1mnP, Gain Elite 14s | ||
Lace Up | 7-20 | Select Reese, Heat T | United Select, Select Ohnstad, Heat Wiley (x2), Comets Thuok, Fury P, Heat B, Rise, Lightning, WOTN | ||
WC United Regional | 6-20 | Suns, Acceleration, Heat Rantilla | Select Rush, Heat I |