Summer Slam/SPBL 17U Prospect Preview

Grassroots
Dakotas

Posted On: 07/13/18 8:20 PM

Looking for talent in Sioux Falls this weekend?  Here is a list of talent you need to see before you walk into the Pentagon over the weekend.  The Summer Slam/SPBL talent list.

Miles Mendes

Minnesota Top 25 Prospects in the 2019 Class in Sioux Falls

  1. Maleeck Harden of ECI Prospects (Moorhead)
  2. Jake Kettner of D1 MN Rise (MN Valley Lutheran)
  3. Miles Mendes of Fury K (Farmington)
  4. Luke Paulson of Fury K (Wayzata)
  5. Carson Schoeller of Fury K (Prior Lake)
  6. Ethan Matzke of SE MN Lightning (Spring Grove)
  7. Nate Shikenjanski of Fury K (Stillwater)
  8. Keaton Heide of Fury K (Wayzata)
  9. Charles Haff of Fury K  (Edina)
  10. Drew Leistikow of SE MN Lightning (St. Charles)
  11. Griffin Doughty of Select Ellis (PEM)
  12. Adam Leary of SE MN Lightning (Rochester Mayo)
  13. Clarence Daniels of UVA Stan (Minnehaha Academy)
  14. Tyler Born of Heat Wallj (Maple Grove)
  15. Aden Price of UVA Tate (Irondale)
  16. Thomas Hennen of BBA Force (Minneota)
  17. Mark Richelson of Fury K (Providence Academy)
  18. Connor Hale of Fury K (Wayzata)
  19. Isaac Tessier of Heat Wallj (White Bear Lake)
  20. Sam Holtz of SE MN Lightning (St. Charles)
  21. Brady Garcia of Heat Wallj (Andover)
  22. Ryan Wyganowski of UVA (New London-Spicer)
  23. Joseph Stockman of Crossfire Peterson (Maple Lake)
  24. Nick Manthana of Comets D (Rockford)
  25. Bock Bangasser of Crossfire Peterson (HLWW)

 

Jarvorius Toney

Iowa Top 10 Prospects 2019 

  1. Cliff McCray of Showtime Hoopers (Sioux City West)
  2. Jarvorius Toney of SE MN Lightning (Mason City)
  3. Carter Duwa of Iowa Prep Red (Pleasant Valley)
  4. Dylan Miller of SE MN Lightning (Mason City)
  5. Caden Bleeker of SD Attack (Sioux Center)
  6. Hunter Snyder of Iowa Prep Red (Pleasant Valley)
  7. Connor Groves of Showtime Hoopers (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)
  8. Zach Martinek of Iowa Prep (West Fork)
  9. Lucas Nagel of SD Attack (George-Little Rock)
  10. Robert Mosey of Showtime Hoopers (Sioux City West)

 

Mitchell Goodbary

South Dakota Top 20 2019

  1. Noah Freidel of South Dakota Attack (Tea Area)
  2. Sawyer Schultz of South Dakota Attack (Bridgewater-Emery)
  3. Justin Hohn of Pentagon Schoolers (Tea Area)
  4. Ale Rama of Sacred Hoops Rama (Red Cloud)
  5. Mitchell Goodbary of South Dakota Attack (SF Christian)
  6. Camden Bialas of South Dakota Attack (Parker)
  7. Drew Cole of South Dakota Attack (Brookings)
  8. Trevin Holland of Pentagon Schoolers (DeSmet)
  9. Gavin Schipper of South Dakota Attack (SF Christian)
  10. Nick Hoyt of BBA Force (Harrisburg)
  11. Aiden Bizardie of Sacred Hoops Rama (Todd County)
  12. Kade Stearns South Dakota Venom (Tea Area)
  13. Trey King of Pentagon Schoolers (Irene-Wakonda)
  14. Dawson Paulen of South Dakota Venom (RC Stevens)
  15. Luke Ronsiek of South Dakota Attack (SF Christian)
  16. Cole Bruhn of Sacred Hoops Bertram (SF O’Gorman)
  17. Jadice Morrison of Sacred Hoops Rama (White River)
  18. Solomon Bach of South Dakota Venom (Watertown)
  19. Dylan Pourier of Sacred Hoops Rama (Douglas)
  20. Joe Jahner

    Nic Comes of Sacred Hoops Bertram (Madison)

 

North Dakota Top 15

  1. Joe Jahner of ECI Prospects (Bismarck)
  2. Ben Bohl of ND Attack (Bishop Ryan)
  3. Treyton Mattern of ECI (Bismarck Century)
  4. Mason Walters of ECI (Jamestown)
  5. Dalton Albrecht of ND Attack (Grofton Area)
  6. Christian Kuntz of ECI (WF Sheyenne)
  7. Isaac Undlin of ECI (MLS)
  8. Kiir Mabor of ND Phenom (Fargo South)
  9. Macauley Young of ECI Select (Shiloh Christian)
  10. Mason Hedberg of ND Phenom (Bishop Ryan)
  11. Keaton Hoeg of ECI (Fargo North)
  12. Cody Perkins of ND Attack (Mott-Regent)
  13. Chad Morsette of ND Phenom (Beulah)
  14. Braeton Motschbacher of Eci Select (Fargo Davies)
  15. Trey Weist of ND Attack (Mandan)

 

Maleeck Harden

Overall Top 50 2019s in Sioux Falls this Weekend

  1. Maleeck Harden of ECI Prospects (Moorhead)
  2. Noah Freidel of South Dakota Attack (Tea Area)
  3. Sawyer Schultz of South Dakota Attack (Bridgewater-Emery)
  4. Joe Jahner of ECI Prospects (Bismarck)
  5. Jake Kettner of D1 MN Rise (MN Valley Lutheran)
  6. Justin Hohn of Pentagon Schoolers (Tea Area)
  7. Cliff McCray of Showtime Hoopers (Sioux City West)
  8. Ale Rama of Sacred Hoops Rama (Red Cloud)
  9. Mitchell Goodbary of South Dakota Attack (SF Christian)
  10. Ben Bohl of ND Attack (Bishop Ryan)
  11. Jarvorius Toney of SE MN Lightning (Mason City)
  12. Camden Bialas of South Dakota Attack (Parker)
  13. Drew Cole of South Dakota Attack (Brookings)
  14. Trevin Holland of Pentagon Schoolers (DeSmet)
  15. Treyton Mattern of ECI (Bismarck Century)
  16. Mason Walters of ECI (Jamestown)
  17. Carter Duwa of Iowa Prep Red (Pleasant Valley)
  18. Dalton Albrecht of ND Attack (Grofton Area)
  19. Christian Kuntz of ECI (WF Sheyenne)
  20. Miles Mendes of Fury K (Farmington)
  21. Gavin Schipper of South Dakota Attack (SF Christian)
  22. Dylan Miller of SE MN Lightning (Mason City)
  23. Isaac Undlin of ECI (MLS)
  24. Caden Bleeker of SD Attack (Sioux Center)
  25. Nick Hoyt of BBA Force (Harrisburg)
  26. Hunter Snyder of Iowa Prep Red (Pleasant Valley)
  27. Luke Paulson of Fury K (Wayzata)
  28. Kiir Mabor of ND Phenom (Fargo South)
  29. Macauley Young of ECI Select (Shiloh Christian)
  30. Aiden Bizardie of Sacred Hoops Rama (Todd County)
  31. Carson Schoeller of Fury K (Prior Lake)
  32. Kade Stearns South Dakota Venom (Tea Area)
  33. Trey King of Pentagon Schoolers (Irene-Wakonda)
  34. Dawson Paulen of South Dakota Venom (RC Stevens)
  35. Luke Ronsiek of South Dakota Attack (SF Christian)
  36. Ethan Matzke of SE MN Lightning (Spring Grove)
  37. Mason Hedberg of ND Phenom (Bishop Ryan)
  38. Cole Bruhn of Sacred Hoops Bertram (SF O’Gorman)
  39. Jadice Morrison of Sacred Hoops Rama (White River)
  40. Solomon Bach of South Dakota Venom (Watertown)
  41. Dylan Pourier of Sacred Hoops Rama (Douglas)
  42. Nate Shikenjanski of Fury K (Stillwater)
  43. Keaton Heide of Fury K (Wayzata)
  44. Connor Groves of Showtime Hoopers (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)
  45. Charles Haff of Fury K  (Edina)
  46. Nic Comes of Sacred Hoops Bertram (Madison)
  47. Drew Leistikow of SE MN Lightning (St. Charles)
  48. Keaton Hoeg of ECI (Fargo North)
  49. Griffin Doughty of Select Ellis (PEM)
  50. Adam Leary of SE MN Lightning (Rochester Mayo)