The Breakdown Summer State Tournament Prospect Guide

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 06/22/18 2:09 PM

Who can you see this weekend at the Breakdown Summer State Tournament?  We run you through a healthy list of talent to go and enjoy.

The 2019s – The D1 Offered Talent

  1. Matthew Hurt of Rochester JM
  2. Zeke Njaji of Hopkins
  3. David Roddy of Breck
  4. Robert Jones of Prior Lake
  5. Courtney Brown Jr of East Ridge

The 2019s – The D2 Offered Talent

  1. Jacob Beeninga of Wayzata
  2. Isaac Fink of Springfield
  3. Jack Middleton of Edina
  4. Dane Zimmer of Hopkins
  5. Cole Nicholson of Chaska
  6. Tommy Chatman of Park Center
  7. Jaeden King of Cretin-Derham Hall
  8. Karsten Broadley of Cretin-Derham Hall

The 2019s – Next Up for an Offer

  1. Malik Willinghan of Waseca
  2. Antwan Kimmons of Tartan
  3. Carter Henry of BOLD
  4. Baden Noennig of Mayer Lutheran
  5. Khari Broadway of Park Center
  6. Jalen Justice of Cooper
  7. Eli Campbell of Minneapolis North
  8. Tommy Jensen of Lakeville North
  9. Cade Googleye of North Woods
  10. Jack Thompson of St. Thomas

The 2019s – Ten More Very Talented Future College Players

  1. Sam Nissen of Prior Lake
  2. Adreone Sprinkles of Brooklyn Center
  3. Jenson Beachy of Perham
  4. Camden Arndt of Morris Area
  5. Josh Jeziorksi of Perham
  6. Luke Paulson of Wayzata
  7. Manny Tamba of Park Center
  8. Noah Chamberlain of St. Thomas Academy
  9. Jon Stimler of Princeton
  10. Nick Schaefer of St. Cloud Cathedral

****This list of talent means that 33 of the top 75 ranked seniors in Minnesota will be at the Breakdown Summer State Tournament

 

The 2020s – The D1 Offered Talent

  1. Dawson Garcia of Prior Lake
  2. Ben Carlson of East Ridge
  3. Dain Dainja of Park Center
  4. Kerwin Walton of Hopkins
  5. Noah King of Caledonia

The 2020s – The Next-To-Be-Offered Talent

  1. Jacob Hutson of Edina
  2. Blaise Beauchamp of Hopkins
  3. Connor Christensen of Eden Prairie
  4. Lu’Cye Patterson of Brooklyn Center
  5. Drake Dobbs of Eden Prairie
  6. Austin Andrews of Eden Prairie
  7. J’Vonne Hadley of Mahtomedi
  8. John Henry of Eden Prairie

The 2020s – Ten More Very Talented Future College Players

  1. Jax Madson of Mankato East
  2. Joich Gong of Mankato East
  3. Gavin Vosika of BOLD
  4. Amari Carter of CDH
  5. David Injabimbola of Park Center
  6. Zach Lea of Chaska
  7. Cole Chapman of Mahtomedi
  8. Amir Whitlock of Park Center
  9. Decker Scheffler of Springfield
  10. Hakim Daniels of Maranatha Christian

The 2021s – Ten Names to Know

  1. Kendall Brown of East Ridge
  2. Ryan Dufault of Waseca
  3. Kyreese Willingham of Waseca
  4. Andrew Morgan of Waseca
  5. Kody Williams of Wayzata
  6. Tristan Lee of CDH
  7. Devin Burger of Totino-Grace
  8. Davon Townley of Minneapolis North
  9. Drew Adams of East Ridge
  10. Broderick Powell Jr of Cooper

A Star-Studded 2022 Group

  1. Trejuan Holloman of CDH
  2. Camden Heide of Wayzata
  3. Jackson Loge of Morris Area
  4. Eli King of Caledonia
  5. Kendall Blue of East Ridge
  6. Willie Wilson of Minneapolis North