Team Rankings: The 15u top 20
This weekend Minnesota Select Ohnstad pushed their record to 28-4 on the season by winning the NHR State Tournament. Today we give you the latest 15u top 20 in Minnesota.
Rank | Team | Record | Minnesota Wins of Note | Minnesota Losses of Note | Previous Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 16-6 | Select Koch 16s, WC United 16s,N Lakers 16s, SE Lightning (+12), Matrix 16s, Heat Coker 16s, Crossfire F 16s | WOTN 16s | 1 |
2 | Select Ohnstad | 28-4 | WCU Select (x2), Get Shook, Heat Tauer, SW Stars (x2), WOTN E (x3), Comets Elite, Fury P, OSA Crusaders (+10), SW Stars, Crossfire B | Heat Tauer, OSA Crusaders (-14) | 4 |
3 | Gain Elite | 18-4 | WC United Select, Crossfire Stone, WOTN Erickson, Crossfire B | 3 | |
4 | Howard Pulley | 19-5 | Comets Thuok, Heat Immiger, Heat T, D1MN14s, SE Lightning S (+16), Hustle Hard, Suns, Team Tyus 14s, Pulley 14s, Team Get Shook | OSA Crusaders (-24) | 5 |
5 | Heat Tauer | 27-6 | Crossfire B, Select O, WOTN E (x2), WC United, Heat Pahl, Fury P, SW Stars, Comets Elite (x2), OSA Crusaders (+5), Fury S, Select Rush, Phenom | Select O, OSA Crusaders (-10), Magic Hannah | 2 |
6 | Crossfire Bertsch | 25-6 | Lightning (x2), Suns, Comets Elite, Fury P (x2), SW MN Stars, Heat P, WC U Select, Crossfire Stone, Heat Tietz, Tyus 14s | Heat Tauer, WC United, Game Elite, Select O | 6 |
7 | WC United Select | 25-6 | Lace Up, D1MNp (x2), Crossfire B, Fury P, TC Pirates, Fury S, Grassroots Jett, Select Rush, Heat J, | Select O (x2), Heat Tauer, Crossfire B, Game Elite | 7 |
8 | Comets Elite | 17-7 | Heat W, Fury S, SW Stars, WOTN, Fury P | Crossfire B, Fury P, Heat T (x2), Comets O | 8 |
9 | Fury Poppen | 23-10 | Crossfire Stone, SW MN Stars (x2), Lace Up, Grassroots Jett, Comets Elite, WOTN (x2) | Crossfire B (x2), WC United, Heat Tauer, Select O, Comets Elite | 9 |
10 | Magic Hannah | 13-4 | MBA,Hustle Hard, Heat Tauer, Phenom, Heat Tietz | Grassroots Jett, D1MN14s, Team Tyus 14s | 19 |
11 | SE MN Lightning Studer | 22-7 | Suns, Heat Johnson (x3), Comets Regional, Select Rush, Select Reese, Pulley Maxey, Knights, Lace Up, Phenon | Crossfire B (x2), Howard Pulley, D1 Minnesota, TC Pirates | 10 |
12 | Howard Pulley Maxey | 14-11 | Select Reese, Fury Syverson, Phenom | Lightning S | 11 |
13 | Grassroots Jett | 14-10 | Comets P 16s, Heat Johnson, Magic Hannah, MNd1p (x2), Pirates | Lace Up 16s, Rip City 16s, Fury P, WC Select, Team Tyus 14s, Heat Tauer | 14 |
14 | Fury Syverson | 16-9 | WC Cats, Heat B (x2), Comets Regional, Select Rush (x2), Knights, Rise, Hustle Hard | D1MNp, Comets Elite, Pulley Maxey, WC Select, Heat Tietz, Heat Tauer | 12 |
15 | Heat Titz | 12-8 | Nice, Heat I, Rise, UVA, Fury S, Hustle Hard | Howard Pulley, D1MN14s, Lace Up, D1mnp, Crossfire B, Magic Hannah | 18 |
16 | WOTN Erickson | 14-16 | Lightning E, D1MNp, SW Stars, Heat Wiley, Lace Up | Heat Tauer (x2), Select O (x3), Fury P (x2), Comets Elite, Gain Elite | 15 |
17 | Heat Wiley | 14-10 | Lace Up, Heat Inniger, Comets T, Lace Up | Comets Elite, Get Shook, D1MN14s, WOTN, SW Stars, Pirates | 13 |
18 | Team Get Shook | 11-14 | Heat B, Comets T, Heat W, Pulley 14s, Suns | Select O, Team Tyus 14s, Howard Pulley | 16 |
19 | Minnesota Knights | 16-8 | Select Rush | SE Lightning St, Fury S | 20 |
20 | Select Rush | 15-9 | WCUnited Regional, Comets Regional 1,Heat J, Pirates, Stars | Hustle Hard. Lightning, Fury S (x2), Knights, Heat Tauer, WC United Select | NR |
Others: | Comets Thuok | 17-13 | WC Wildcats, Lace Up | Get Shook, Heat B, Howard Pulley, Heat Inniger, Heat Wiley, Crossfire B, Fury S, Grassroots | |
Heat Johnson | 10-18 | Lightning St (x2), Select R, D1 MNp (x2), Crossfire Stone, Magic | Crossfire Stone, D1mnP, Sizzle, Crossfire Studer, WC United S, Select Rush, Lightning | ||
D1 MN Prospects | 12-19 | Fury S, WC Cats, Heat Johnson, Heat Tietz, Rise, Hustle Hard (x2) | WOTN Erickson, WC United Select (x2), Sizzle (x2), Heat Johnson (x2), Team Tyus 14s, Phenom | ||
SW Mn Stars | 6-16 | Heat Wiley | Crossfire B, Fury P (x2), Select O (x2), Comets Elite, Heat T, WOTN E, Select R | ||
Crossfire Stone | 13-10 | Heat B, Heat Johnson | Fury P, Heat J, Select Rush, Gain Elite, Crossfire B, | ||
MN Phenom | 6-11 | Heat B, D1mnP | Pirates, Pulley Maxey, Heat Tauer, Lightning ,Magic H | ||
Heat Bohrer | 7-17 | Comets T, Mpls FAB, Lace Up, Hustle Hard | Get Shook, Fury S (x2), Crossfire Stone, Phenom, Comets T, Crossfire B | ||
Comets Regional Blue | 10-9 | WC United, Heat Rantilla. Lightning Spencer | Fury S, Select Reese, Select Rush, Magic | ||
Heat Inniger | 8-11 | Comets Thuo, WC United R | Howard Pulley, Heat Wiley, MN Nice, Heat Titz, Select Reese | ||
Lace Up | 7-18 | Select Reese, Heat T | United Select, Select Ohnstad, Heat Wiley (x2), Comets Thuok, Fury P, Heat B, Rise, Lightning, WOTN | ||
Hustle Hard | 6-17 | Select Reese, Select Rush | Magic Nike, D1 MN, D!mnP, Pulley, Suns, Team Tyus 14s, Fury S, Heat Tietz, Heat B, D1mnP | ||
WC United Regional | 5-17 | Suns, Acceleration, Heat Rantilla | Select Rush, Heat I |