Team Rankings: 17u top 25
The NHR State Tournament matched a large percentage of the state’s 17u team so obviously there were changes in this week’s top 25. See the rankings now!
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 25-1 | Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15), SE MN Lightning | 1 | |
2 | Grassroots Sizzle UAA | 12-7 | 1848 (+7), Run GMC (+2) | Mac Irvin (-2) | 2 |
3 | Fury Wilde | 28-5 | OSA Crusaders (+3), Comets K (+26), SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning, Heat Mac, Comets Lewis, 1848 (+17), Select Leaf, SW Stars, WOTN | D1 Minnesota, WOTN | 3 |
4 | Howard Pulley | 22-12 | Comets K (+19), 44 Elite, MN Suns | Mac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7), Run GMC (-12) | 4 |
5 | WOTN | 16-10 | Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde, OSA Crusaders (+4) | Comets K, Heat Mac, SW Stars, Fury Wilde, OSA Crusaders (-22) | 6 |
6 | Heat Nelson | 24-7 | Select Ellis (x2), Select Leaf, Heat Wallj, Heat Henderson, 43 Hoops, Mentality, Lightning | D1 Minnesota, Fury K | 9 |
7 | Comets K | 20-7 | WOTN, 44 Elite, D1 Rise (x2), SW MN Stars, D1MNp, UVA, Comets DLR | Fury Wilde, Crossfire B, Howard Pulley, SW Stars | 5 |
8 | Comets Lewis | 18-8 | Crossfire Belle, SW Stars, Select Leaf | D1 Minnesota, Fury Wilde, WOTN, Heat Mac (x2) | 8 |
9 | SE MN Lightning | 18-7 | Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise, Bulldogs, N Lakers, Crossfire B, Heat Wall, Comets DLR, SW Stars | Fury Wilde (x2), D1 Minnesota, Mentality MN, Heat Nelson | 11 |
10 | 44 Elite | 16-13 | Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac, Suns, 43 Hoops | Comets K, Howard Pulley | 10 |
11 | Heat MacDonald | 18-13 | Comets DLR, Select Leafblad (x2), WOTN Swed, SW Stars, Comets Lewis (x2) | 44 Elite, WOTN Swed, Fury Wilde, D1 Rise, D1mnP | 7 |
12 | SW MN Stars | 12-9 | WOTN, Select Leafbald, Heat Henderson, Comets K, UVA Stan | Comets K, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde, Lightning, Heat Mac | 16 |
13 | Mentality Minnesota | 21-11 | Comets D, Heat Ismail (x2), WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj, SE Lightning, Rise, TC Finest, Heat Henderson, D1 MN Rise, Select Leafbald | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K, Heat Nelson | 15 |
14 | Fury Kaupa | 13-9 | Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, Mentality, WC United, UVA Tate | Crossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde, 43 Hoops | 14 |
15 | Crossfire Belle | 14-8 | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise (x2), Magic | Comets Elite, Heat Henderson, SE Lightning, WOTNch, Bulldogs | 13 |
16 | Select Leafbald | 14-17 | Mentality MN, SW MN Stars, Select Ellis, Heat Wall, Magic | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, WOTN, Heat Mac (x2), Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, SW Stars, Mentality | 18 |
17 | Comets DLR | 11-15 | Rip City, Heat Henderson, Pirates, WC United, | Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects. Lightning, Comets K | 21 |
18 | Twin Cities Pirates | 12-7 | D1 Rise, Heat Wall, Heat Henderson, D1mnP | Comets DLR | 12 |
19 | D1 MN Prospects | 16-12 | Comets DLR, Lace Up, Northern Lakers (x2), Select Ellis, Heat Mac, WOTNch | Pirates, Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed, Heat Henderson, Comets K, RIP City | 19 |
20 | Heat Henderson | 18-10 | Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, Bulldogs, Magic, D1MNp, E1T1 | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, Comets DLR, Mentality MN, SW Stars, TC Pirates | 17 |
21 | D1 Mn Rise | 14-13 | Rip City, Select B, Bulldogs, Heat Mac, Comets D | SE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K (x2), Heat Wallj, Crossfire B, Mentality (x2) | 24 |
22 | Rip City | 18-11 | Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis, D1MNp, Magic (x2), WOTNch, | Comets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K, CEO Kings, Fury Wilde, Select Ellis | 22 |
23 | 43 Hoops | 7-10 | Heat Ismail, WC Wildcats Elite, Fury K | Team Get Shook 16s, Heat Henderson, Heat Nelson, 44 Elite | 20 |
24 | Heat Wallj | 17-14 | Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, WOTNch, Crossfire P, TC Finest | WOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality, Heat Nelson, Pirates, Select L, Lightning | 23 |
25 | Select Ellis | 13-12 | Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC Finest, Select Brown, RIP City | Heat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson (x2), Rip City, E1T1, Comets D, D1mnP, Select Leaf | NR |
Others: | Comets Dusharm | 14-15 | Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 (x2), Select B, Select Ellis | Heat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN, Magic, D1 Rise | |
E1T1 | 9-7 | Select Brown (x2), Crossfire P, Select Ellis, N Lakers | TC Finest, Comets D (x2), Heat Henderson | ||
UVA Tate | 12-12 | WC Wildcats, Bulldogs, TC Finest, WOTNch | Rip City, Fury K, UVA Stan, Comets K | ||
Twin Cities Finest | 12-14 | Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI, WOTNch, Crossfire P | Select Ellis (x2), D1 MN 15s, WC United, Mentality, Heat Wallj, UVA Tate | ||
MN Bulldogs | 11-13 | School Boys, Crossfire P, Crossfire B | Heat Henderson, Lightning, D1 Rise, UVA Tate | ||
Crossfire P | 12-13 | Comets D, Select Ellis, Select Brown, WC Wildcats | SE Lightning, Comets D, E1T1, Select Brown, TC Finest, Builldogs, Heat Wallj | ||
WOTNch | 7-15 | WC United, Magic, Crossfire B, Heat Ismail | Comets Lewis, Mentality (x2), TC Finest, N Lakers, Heat Wallj, D1mnP, UVA Tate, RIP City | ||
Heat Ismail | 15-16 | Suns (x2), Magic (x2), West Central W | D1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United, 43 hoops, Heat H, WOTNch, Mentality | ||
West Central Wildcats | 9-10 | Heat Wallj, UVA Stan, Comets Regional, Select Brown | UVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf, 43 Hoops, Heat Ismail, Crossfire P, | ||
Select Brown | 9-15 | Comets Regional, WC United, Crossfire P | Rise, Crossfire P (x2), E1T1, N Lakers, Grassroots B, Select E, E1T1 (x2), Comets D, West Central | ||
WC United | 8-18 | Suns, Heat Ismail, | Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s, Fury K, Comets DLR | ||
Northern Lakers | 6-6 | Heat Ismail, Select Brown, Magic Elite, WOTNch | Heat Wallj, TC Finest, D1mnP (x2), SE Lightning, E1T1 | ||
MN Magic Elite | 4-18 | Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch. N Lakers, Heat Henderson, RIP City (x2), Crossfire B, Comets D, Heat Nelson | |||
MN Phenom | 2-8 |