Posted On: 06/7/18 1:38 PM

The PHD Team Rankings have been updated after events in Sioux Falls and Omaha over the weekend.  The Venom won the local Hardwood Classic at the 15u level.

 

17U

RankTeamRecordWs of NoteLs of NotePrevious
1South Dakota Attack 12-2Fury Zurn (+7), Heat Vang (+8)1
2Pentagon Schoolers Robey15-3Heat Vang (+14)Fury Zurn (-12)2
3ECI Prospects20-4Inspired Athletics (x2), ND Attack Blue, Pentagon Schoolers Kraning (+12), ND Attack Black (+7), Midwest Magic, ECI Select (+19)Fury Zurn (-19)3
4ECI Select14-9ND Attack Black (+1), ND Attack Blue (x2)
ND Attack Green (+19)
Pentagon Schoolers Kran (+7)
ND Attack Black (-9), ECI Prospects4
5ND Attack Blue11-7ND Attack Green (+15), Inspired AthleticsECI Select (x2)5
6Midwest Magic10-6BBA Force (+10), ND Attack GreenMN Fury Zurn (-10), ECI Prospects6
7Inspired Athletics12-9ND Attack Blue (+13), ND Attack Black (+19)MN Fury Zurn (-13), ECI Prospects (-27), ND Attack Blue7
8BBA Bartlett8-8Midwest Magic (-10)8
9ND Attack Green13-8ND Attack BlackECI Select (-19), ND Attack Blue (-15), Midwest Magic9
10Pentagon Schoolers Kraning8-15ND Attack Black (+8), Sacred Hoops BrueningECI 17u Selects (-7), ECI Prospects (-12)10
11Sacred Hoops Sittig 5-3SH Nesheim 11
12ND Attack Black8-8ECI Selects (+9)ECI Select (-1), Pentagon Schoolers Kran (-8), Inspired Athletics (-19), ECI Prospects, ND Attack Green12
13Sacred Hoops Bruening5-3Pentagon Schoolers Kraning15
14Sacred Hoops Nesheim6-2SH Buus, SH McVey , SH KnutsonSH Sittig 14
15South Dakota Network4-413
16Sacred Hoops McVey4-3SH Knutson SH Nesheim17
17Sacred Hoops Buus3-4SH Knutson SH Nesheim 16
18Sacred Hoops Knutson1-6SH SittigSH Buus, SH McVey SH Nesheim18

 

16U

RankTeamRecordWs of NoteLs of NotePrevious
1Pentagon Schoolers Begeman16-2ECI Prospects (x2), Fury P (+5), WOTN (+1)1
2SD Attack8-5Fury P (+9)2
3Pentagon Schoolers Vincent13-7ND Attack Green, Phenom (+15), Inspired Athletics (+15), ECI Selects Hanson (+3), ECI Prospects (+5), ECI Purinton (+1) SH Otkin3
4BBA Force Hennen9-7WOTN (-1)4
5ECI Prospects13-9Phenom (+12), ND Attack Blue, ND Attack GrenFury P (-19), Pentagon Schoolers Begeman (x2), Schools Vincent (-5)5
6ND Attack Green11-7ECI 16u Purintun (x2), ECI HansonPentagon Schoolers Vincent, ECI Prospects (-25)7
7SD Venom9-11BBA Force I (+19), Inspired Athletics (+7)6
8SD Network5-8Phenom (+2)Fury P (-16)8
9ND Phenom5-8Pentagon Schoolers Vincent (-15), ECI Prospects (-12),SD Network (-2), WOTN (-13), Stars (-9)9
10ECI Purintun8-10ECI Hansen (+6), Inspired AthleticsND Attack Green (x2), WOTN (-34), SW Stars (-17)10
11BBA Force Irvine11-8SD Venom (-19)11
12Inspired Athletics8-13ECI HansenSD Venom (-7), Pentagon Schoolers Vincent (-15), Phenom (-8), ECI Purintun12
13Sacred Hoops Bertram6-2SH Long (+26)13
14ECI Hansen10-10ND Attack Blue (+12)Inspired Athletics, ECI Purintun (-6), Pentagon Schoolers Vincent (-3), ND Green14
15Sacred Hoops Herther9-3SH Redman (x2), SH Otkin (+24), Dakota Niners15
16Dakota Niners8-3SH RedmanSH Herther16
17Sacred Hoops Redman4-3SH Herther (x2), Dakota Niners17
18Sacred Hoops Otkin2-6SH Larson SH Herther (-26), Pentagon Schoolers V18
19Sacred Hoops Long4-3SH Bertram (-26)19
20Sacred Hoops Larson1-6SH Otkin20
ND Attack Blue2-14ECI Hansen (-12),

 

15U

RankTeamRecordWs of NoteLs of NotePrevious Week
1Pentagon Schoolers Daly10-6ND Phenom Regional (+31), Inspired Athletics May (+29), ECI Prospects (x2),ECI Prospects (-4), Fury Wilde (-20)1
2SD Attack8-5Heat Mac (+7)Fury Wilde (-28)2
3South Dakota Venom Fisher13-4BBA Reese (+21)Fury Wilde x2 (-2, -8), Heat Mac (-14)4
4ECI Prospects13-7ND Attack Green (+10), Pentagon Schoolers Daly (+4), ND Attack Blue, ECI Cummings (+5)Pentagon Schoolers Daly (x2), Heat Mac (-14), SW Stars (-3), Fury Wilde (-37)3
5ECI Cummings14-5ECI Labeau (x2), Pentagon Schoolers Thorsen (x2)ECI Prospects (-5)5
6ECI Labeau13-7Pentagon Schoolers Thorson (+11)ECI Select Cummings (x2), ND Attack Blue (-11)6
7BBA Venom - Fechner9-4ND Phenom Regional7
8Pentagon Schoolers Thorsen11-8ND Attack Blue (+3), SH Kahler (+6)ECI Select Cummings (x2), ECI Select Lebeau (-11)12
9BBA Reese7-11Sacred Hoops Harming (+6), Inspired Athletics (+3)SD Venom Fisher (-21)8
10Sacred Hoops Harming7-2Sacred Hoops Kahler (+1), ND Attack Blue (+10)BBA Force - Reese (-6)11
11ND Phenom National3-515
12Inspired Athletics7-13ND Phenom Regional (+5), ND Attack GreenPentagon Schoolers Daly, ND Attack Green (-8), BBA Reese (-3)9
13Dakota Niners4-3SH Mergen (+10), SH Hieb (+6)17
14ND Attack Green8-8Inspired Athletics (+8), ND Attack Blue (+11)ECI Prospects (-10), Inspired Athletics10
15ND Attack Blue8-9Team Brandon, ECI LaBeau (+11)Pentagon Schoolers Thorsen (-3), Sacred Hoops Harming (-10), ECI Prospects, ND Attack Green (-11)13
16Sacred Hoops Kahler3-5Sacred Hoops Harming (-1), Schoolers Thorson (-6)14
17ND Phenom Regional3-12Pentagon Schoolers Daly, Inspired Athletics May (-5), SD Venom Fech16
18Sacred Hoops Mergen2-5SH Smith (+9)Dakota Niners18
19Sacred Hoops Smith2-5SH HiebSH Mergen19
20Sacred Hoops Hieb1-6SH Smith, Dakota Niners20