Team Rankings: The 17U Top 25

Grassroots
Minnesota

Posted On: 05/28/18 3:58 PM

The Minnesota Fury won the SPTS over the weekend picking up four wins to earn the crown.  They highlight our latest 17u top 25 update for Minnesota.

RankTeamRecordMN Wins of NoteMN Losses of NoteLast Week
1D1 Minnesota25-1Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15), SE MN Lightning1
2Grassroots Sizzle UAA12-71848 (+7), Run GMC (+2)Mac Irvin (-2)2
3Fury Wilde24-4OSA Crusaders (+3), Comets K (+26), SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning, Heat Mac, Comets Lewis, 1848 (+17), Select Leaf, SW Stars, WOTND1 Minnesota, WOTN3
4Howard Pulley22-12Comets K (+19), 44 Elite, MN SunsMac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7), Run GMC (-12)4
5Comets K16-6WOTN, 44 Elite, D1 Rise, SW MN Stars, D1MNpFury Wilde, Crossfire B, Howard Pulley6
6WOTN 16-10Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde, OSA Crusaders (+4)Comets K, Heat Mac, SW Stars, Fury Wilde, OSA Crusaders (-22)7
7Heat MacDonald16-11Comets DLR, Select Leafblad, WOTN Swed, SW Stars, Comets Lewis (x2)44 Elite, WOTN Swed, Fury Wilde9
8Comets Lewis18-8Crossfire Belle, SW Stars, Select LeafD1 Minnesota, Fury Wilde, WOTN, Heat Mac (x2)5
9Heat Nelson19-7Select Ellis, Select Leaf, Heat Wallj, Heat Henderson, 43 HoopsD1 Minnesota, Fury K10
1044 Elite16-13Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac, Suns, 43 HoopsComets K, Howard Pulley8
11SE MN Lightning14-6Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise, Bulldogs, N Lakers, Crossfire BFury Wilde (x2), D1 Minnesota, Mentality MN11
12Twin Cities Pirates8-6D1 Rise12
13Crossfire Belle12-5Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise (x2)Comets Elite, Heat Henderson, SE Lightning13
14Fury Kaupa13-9Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, Mentality, WC United, UVA TateCrossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde, 43 Hoops14
15Mentality Minnesota18-10Comets D, Heat Ismail, WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj, SE Lightning, Rise, TC Finest, Heat HendersonSelect Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K15
16SW MN Stars9-8WOTN, Select LeafbaldComets K, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde18
17Heat Henderson16-8Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, Bulldogs, Magic, D1MNp, E1TiCrossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, Comets DLR, Mentality MN16
18Select Leafbald11-15Mentality MN, SW MN StarsCrossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, WOTN, Heat Mac, Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, SW Stars17
19D1 MN Prospects13-10Comets DLR, Lace Up, Northern Lakers (x2)Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed, Heat Henderson, Comets K, RIP City19
2043 Hoops7-10Heat Ismail, WC Wildcats Elite, Fury KTeam Get Shook 16s, Heat Henderson, Heat Nelson, 44 Elite20
21Comets DLR8-13Rip City, Heat HendersonHeat Mac, D1 MN Prospects21
22Rip City14-10Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis, D1MNp, MagicComets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K, CEO Kings, Fury Wilde22
23Heat Wallj15-11Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, WOTNch, Crossfire PWOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality, Heat Nelson23
24D1 Mn Rise11-11Rip City, Select B, BulldogsSE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K, Heat Wallj, Crossfire B, Mentality24
25Comets Dusharm13-11Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 (x2), Select B, Select EllisHeat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN25
Others:E1T19-7Select Brown (x2), Crossfire P, Select Ellis, N LakersTC Finest, Comets D (x2), Heat Henderson
Select Ellis12-9Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC Finest, Select BrownHeat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson, Rip City, E1T1, Comets D
Twin Cities Finest11-11Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI, WOTNch, Crossfire PSelect Ellis (x2), D1 MN 15s, WC United, Mentality
UVA Tate9-10WC WildcatsRip City, Fury K
MN Bulldogs8-11School Boys, Crossfire PHeat Henderson, Lightning, D1 Rise
Crossfire P8-12Comets D, Select EllisSE Lightning, Comets D, E1T1, Select Brown, TC Finest, Builldogs, Heat Wallj
WC United8-14Suns, Heat Ismail, Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s, Fury K
Heat Ismail14-13Suns (x2), Magic, West Central WD1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United, 43 hoops, Heat H
West Central Wildcats8-7Heat Wallj, UVA Stan, Comets RegionalUVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf, 43 Hoops, Heat Ismail
WOTNch5-12WC United, MagicComets Lewis, Mentality (x2), TC Finest, N Lakers, Heat Wallj
Northern Lakers6-6Heat Ismail, Select Brown, Magic Elite, WOTNchHeat Wallj, TC Finest, D1mnP (x2), SE Lightning, E1T1
Select Brown7-13Comets Regional, WC United, Crossfire PRise, Crossfire P, E1T1, N Lakers, Grassroots B, Select E, E1T1 (x2), Comets D
MN Magic Elite4-14Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch. N Lakers, Heat Henderson, RIP City
MN Phenom2-8