Team Rankings: 17u top 25

Grassroots
Minnesota

Posted On: 05/21/18 2:50 PM

Most of the top ten was vacant this past weekend but Howard Pulley and Fury Wilde played in the events they hosted.  Minnesota teams were in Fargo, the North Metro, South Metro, and Iowa this week and today we have an updated top 25.

 

RankTeamRecordMN Wins of NoteMN Losses of NoteLast Week
1D1 Minnesota19-1Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15), SE MN Lightning1
2Grassroots Sizzle UAA11-71848 (+7), Run GMC (+2)Mac Irvin (-2)2
3Fury Wilde20-4OSA Crusaders (+3), Comets K (+26), SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning, Heat Mac, Comets Lewis, 1848 (+17), Select LeafD1 Minnesota, WOTN3
4Howard Pulley19-11Comets K (+19), 44 Elite, MN SunsMac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7), Run GMC (-12)4
5Comets Lewis15-7Crossfire Belle, SW Stars, Select LeafD1 Minnesota, Fury Wilde, WOTN, Heat Mac5
6Comets K16-6WOTN Swed, 44 Elite, D1 Rise, SW MN Stars, D1MNpFury Wilde, Crossfire B, Howard Pulley6
7WOTN 14-8Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury WildeComets K, Heat Mac, SW Stars7
844 Elite15-10Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac, Suns, 43 HoopsComets K, Howard Pulley8
9Heat MacDonald14-9Comets DLR, Select Leafblad, WOTN Swed, SW Stars, Comets Lewis44 Elite, WOTN Swed9
10Heat Nelson16-6Select Ellis, Select Leaf, Heat Wallj, Heat Henderson, 43 HoopsD1 Minnesota, Fury K10
11SE MN Lightning14-6Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise, Bulldogs, N Lakers, Crossfire BFury Wilde (x2), D1 Minnesota, Mentality MN12
12Twin Cities Pirates8-6D1 Rise11
13Crossfire Belle12-5Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise (x2)Comets Elite, Heat Henderson, SE Lightning13
14Fury Kaupa13-9Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, Mentality, WC United, UVA TateCrossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde, 43 Hoops16
15Mentality Minnesota16-8Comets D, Heat Ismail, WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj, SE Lightning, Rise, TC Finest, Heat HendersonSelect Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K20
16Heat Henderson16-8Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, Bulldogs, Magic, D1MNp, E1TiCrossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, Comets DLR, Mentality MN14
17Select Leafbald9-13Mentality MN, SW MN StarsCrossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, WOTN, Heat Mac, Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis17
18SW MN Stars6-7WOTNComets K, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis18
19D1 MN Prospects13-10Comets DLR, Lace Up, Northern Lakers (x2)Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed, Heat Henderson, Comets K, RIP City21
2043 Hoops5-9Heat Ismail, WC Wildcats Elite, Fury KTeam Get Shook 16s, Heat Henderson, Heat Nelson, 44 Elite15
21Comets DLR8-13Rip City, Heat HendersonHeat Mac, D1 MN Prospects19
22Rip City14-10Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis, D1MNp, MagicComets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K, CEO Kings, Fury Wilde24
23Heat Wallj15-11Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, WOTNch, Crossfire PWOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality, Heat Nelson22
24D1 Mn Rise11-11Rip City, Select B, BulldogsSE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K, Heat Wallj, Crossfire B, Mentality23
25Comets Dusharm13-11Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 (x2), Select B, Select EllisHeat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN25
Others:E1T19-7Select Brown (x2), Crossfire P, Select Ellis, N LakersTC Finest, Comets D (x2), Heat Henderson
Select Ellis12-9Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC Finest, Select BrownHeat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson, Rip City, E1T1, Comets D
Twin Cities Finest11-11Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI, WOTNch, Crossfire PSelect Ellis (x2), D1 MN 15s, WC United, Mentality
MN Bulldogs8-11School Boys, Crossfire PHeat Henderson, Lightning, D1 Rise
Crossfire P8-12Comets D, Select EllisSE Lightning, Comets D, E1T1, Select Brown, TC Finest, Builldogs, Heat Wallj
UVA Tate7-9WC WildcatsRip City, Fury K
WC United8-14Suns, Heat Ismail, Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s, Fury K
Heat Ismail14-13Suns (x2), Magic, West Central WD1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United, 43 hoops, Heat H
West Central Wildcats8-7Heat Wallj, UVA Stan, Comets RegionalUVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf, 43 Hoops, Heat Ismail
WOTNch5-12WC United, MagicComets Lewis, Mentality (x2), TC Finest, N Lakers, Heat Wallj
Northern Lakers6-6Heat Ismail, Select Brown, Magic Elite, WOTNchHeat Wallj, TC Finest, D1mnP (x2), SE Lightning, E1T1
Select Brown7-13Comets Regional, WC United, Crossfire PRise, Crossfire P, E1T1, N Lakers, Grassroots B, Select E, E1T1 (x2), Comets D
MN Magic Elite4-14Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch. N Lakers, Heat Henderson, RIP City
MN Phenom2-8