Team Rankings: 17u top 25
D1 Minnesota went another weekend undefeated winning the Battle at the Lakes while the Fury picked up a huge win over the OSA Crusaders, and WOTN confused me the most, but they grabbed a couple bigs themselves!
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 19-1 | Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15), SE MN Lightning | 1 | |
2 | Grassroots Sizzle UAA | 11-7 | 1848 (+7), Run GMC (+2) | Mac Irvin (-2) | 2 |
3 | Fury Wilde | 18-3 | OSA Crusaders (+3), Comets K (+26), SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning, Heat Mac, Comets Lewis, 1848 (+17), Select Leaf | D1 Minnesota, WOTN | 3 |
4 | Howard Pulley | 13-10 | Comets K (+19) | Mac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7), Run GMC (-12) | 4 |
5 | Comets Lewis | 15-7 | Crossfire Belle, SW Stars, Select Leaf | D1 Minnesota, Fury Wilde, WOTN, Heat Mac | 5 |
6 | Comets K | 16-6 | WOTN Swed, 44 Elite, D1 Rise, SW MN Stars, D1MNp | Fury Wilde, Crossfire B, Howard Pulley | 6 |
7 | WOTN | 14-8 | Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis, Fury Wilde | Comets K, Heat Mac, SW Stars | 10 |
8 | 44 Elite | 13-8 | Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac | Comets K | 7 |
9 | Heat MacDonald | 14-9 | Comets DLR, Select Leafblad, WOTN Swed, SW Stars, Comets Lewis | 44 Elite, WOTN Swed | 9 |
10 | Heat Nelson | 16-6 | Select Ellis, Select Leaf, Heat Wallj, Heat Henderson, 43 Hoops | D1 Minnesota, Fury K | 11 |
11 | Twin Cities Pirates | 8-6 | D1 Rise | 16 | |
12 | SE MN Lightning | 10-5 | Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise | Fury Wilde (x2), D1 Minnesota, Mentality MN | 8 |
13 | Crossfire Belle | 9-4 | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise | Comets Elite, Heat Henderson | 12 |
14 | Heat Henderson | 13-7 | Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, Bulldogs, Magic, D1MNp | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, Comets DLR | 13 |
15 | 43 Hoops | 5-5 | Heat Ismail, WC Wildcats Elite, Fury K | Team Get Shook 16s, Heat Henderson, Heat Nelson | 14 |
16 | Fury Kaupa | 11-8 | Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, Mentality, WC United, UVA Tate | Crossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde, 43 Hoops | 15 |
17 | Select Leafbald | 9-13 | Mentality MN, SW MN Stars | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson, WOTN, Heat Mac, Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis | 17 |
18 | SW MN Stars | 6-7 | WOTN | Comets K, Select Leafblad, Comets Lewis | NR |
19 | Comets DLR | 7-9 | Rip City, Heat Henderson | Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects | 20 |
20 | Mentality Minnesota | 12-7 | Comets D, Heat Ismail, WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj, SE Lightning | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K | 19 |
21 | D1 MN Prospects | 11-8 | Comets DLR, Lace Up, Northern Lakers | Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed, Heat Henderson, Comets K | 18 |
22 | Heat Wallj | 12-10 | Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, | WOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality, Heat Nelson | 21 |
23 | D1 Mn Rise | 9-9 | Rip City, Select B | SE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K, Heat Wallj | 23 |
24 | Rip City | 12-8 | Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis | Comets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K, CEO Kings | 22 |
25 | Comets Dusharm | 13-11 | Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 (x2), Select B, Select Ellis | Heat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN | NR |
Others: | E1T1 | 7-5 | Select Brown (x2), Crossfire P, Select Ellis | TC Finest, Comets D (x2) | |
Select Ellis | 12-9 | Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC Finest, Select Brown | Heat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson, Rip City, E1T1, Comets D | ||
Crossfire P | 8-8 | Comets D, Select Ellis | SE Lightning, Comets D, E1T1, Select Brown | ||
MN Bulldogs | 7-8 | School Bous | Heat Henderson | ||
UVA Tate | 7-9 | WC Wildcats | Rip City, Fury K | ||
Twin Cities Finest | 8-10 | Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI, WOTNch | Select Ellis (x2), D1 MN 15s, WC United | ||
WOTNch | 5-8 | WC United, Magic | Comets Lewis, Mentality (x2), TC Finest | ||
WC United | 8-14 | Suns, Heat Ismail, | Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s, Fury K | ||
Heat Ismail | 12-11 | Suns (x2), Magic, West Central W | D1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United, 43 hoops, Heat H | ||
Northern Lakers | 5-3 | Heat Ismail, Select Brown, Magic Elite | Heat Wallj, TC Finest, D1mnP | ||
West Central Wildcats | 5-6 | Heat Wallj, UVA Stan | UVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf, 43 Hoops, Heat Ismail | ||
Select Brown | 7-13 | Comets Regional, WC United, Crossfire P | Rise, Crossfire P, E1T1, N Lakers, Grassroots B, Select E, E1T1 (x2), Comets D | ||
MN Magic Elite | 4-11 | Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch. N Lakers, Heat Henderson | |||
MN Phenom | 2-8 |