Team Rankings: 17u, 16u & 15u
Last weekend a few teams traveled to the Heat Invitational and Jayhawk Invite while the Pentagon Schoolers and ECI squads began SPTS and SPBS play. Here is the records/rankings update for the week.
17U
Rank | Team | Record | Ws of Note | Ls of Note | Previous |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SD Attack | 5-3 | 1 | ||
2 | Pentagon Schoolers | 7-6 | Dakota Phenom | 2 | |
3 | ECI Prospects | 3-6 | 3 | ||
4 | ECI Selects | 9-5 | SD Crush, ND Attack | 4 | |
5 | ND Attack | 8-6 | Team Brandon | ECI Select, Team Brandon | 5 |
6 | Team Brandon | 6-2 | SD Crush, ND Attack | ND Attack | 6 |
7 | Full Court Elite | 4-4 | 7 | ||
8 | BBA Force - Shane | 3-2 | 8 | ||
9 | ND Phenom | 3-5 | Pentagon Schoolers | 9 | |
10 | Sacred Hoops Bertram | 3-0 | 10 | ||
11 | SD Venom | 3-1 | 11 | ||
12 | Sacred Hoops Rama | 3-0 | 12 | ||
13 | BBA Force Reggie | 1-3 | 13 | ||
14 | SD Crush | 1-3 | Team Brandon, ND Attack | 14 | |
15 | Sacred Hoops McVey | 2-1 | 15 |
16U
Rank | Team | Record | Ws of Note | Ls of Note | Previous |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SD Attack | 8-1 | 1 | ||
2 | ND Attack | 7-5 | ECI Select | 3 | |
3 | ND Alliance | 5-3 | Pentagon Schoolers | 4 | |
4 | ECI Prospects | 3-5 | 2 | ||
5 | SD Network | 3-5 | 5 | ||
6 | Gordon DTA Gold | 5-6 | Pentagon Schoolers | Alliance | 6 |
7 | Pentagon Schoolers | 3-5 | ECI Selects, Gordon DTA | Alliance, Gordon DTA Gold | 7 |
8 | BBA Force Bartlett | 3-5 | 8 | ||
9 | Sacred Hoops Sitig | 4-0 | 9 | ||
11 | Sacred Hoops Larsen | 1-2 | 11 | ||
12 | Gordon DTA | 2-9 | BBA Force | ND Attack, Pentagon Schoolers | 12 |
10 | ECI Select | 2-10 | BBA Force | ND Attack, Pentagon Schoolers | 10 |
BBA Force Maschino | 0-4 | ECI Select, Gordon DTA |
15U
Rank | Team | Record | PHD Ws of Note | PHD Ls of note | Previous |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SD Attack | 5-2 | 2 | ||
2 | Pentagon Schoolers | 5-4 | ND Phenom, ECI Kretch | 3 | |
3 | ECI Prospects | 5-5 | 1 | ||
4 | BBA Force Hennen | 6-5 | Attack Green, BBA Trout | 5 | |
5 | ECI Kretch | 6-6 | Pentagon Schoolers | 6 | |
6 | Dakota Wolves | 3-1 | ECI Purintun, BBA Force Trout, Attack Green | 4 | |
7 | ND Attack Green | 6-7 | ECI Pure | Dakota Wolves | 7 |
9 | ECI Purintun | 7-5 | BBA Trout (x2) | Dakota Wolves, Attack Green | 8 |
8 | ND Attack Blue | 6-6 | Team Brandon, BBA Reese | 9 | |
10 | SD Venom Regional | 2-2 | BBA Force Reese, Team Brandon | Attack Blue | 10 |
11 | ND Phenom | 2-6 | Pentagon Schoolers | 11 | |
12 | SD Network | 1-3 | 12 | ||
13 | Team Brandon | 2-5 | BBA Force Reese | Attack Blue, Venom Regional | 14 |
14 | BBA Force Trout | 0-4 | ECI Pure (x2), Dakota Wolves, BBA Hennen | 13 | |
15 | BBA Force Reese | 0-4 | SD Venom Regional, Attack Blue, Team Brandon | 15 |