Team Rankings: 17u Week 3

Grassroots
Minnesota

Posted On: 04/23/18 4:46 PM

D1 Minnesota remains unbeaten, Howard Pulley and Grassroots Sizzle were solid on the circuit, Fury Wilde was in the elite eight of the Jam Fest, Comets Lewis was undefeated in Dallas, Heat MacDonald made the Omaha title game, Rip City won the Select Classic, and Crossfire Belle won the Spring Jam.

 

RankTeamRecordMN Wins of NoteMN Losses of NoteLast Week
1D1 Minnesota9-0Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson1
2Howard Pulley6-33
3Grassroots Sizzle UAA5-42
4Fury Wilde8-2Comets K, SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN ProspectsD1 Minnesota4
5Comets Lewis7-1Crossfire BelleD1 Minnesota5
6Crossfire Belle7-1Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 RiseComets Elite7
7Comets K5-3WOTN Swed, 44 Elite, D1 Rise, SW MN StarsFury Wilde, Crossfire B6
844 Elite4-3Playmakers Roe, Heat MacComets K8
9WOTN 4-4Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN ProspectsComets K9
10Heat MacDonald6-3Comets DLR44 Elite, WOTN Swed13
11Twin Cities Pirates3-1
12Fury Kaupa4-4Magic, Heat NelsonCrossfire Belle, D1 MN11
13Heat Nelson5-3Select Ellis, Select LeafD1 Minnesota, Fury K10
14D1 MN Prospects4-4Playmakers Deadrick, Comets DLRFury Wilde, WOTN Swed12
15Heat Henderson5-3Select Ellis, Mentality MN, 43 HoopsCrossfire Belle15
16Select Leafbald3-5Mentality MNCrossfire Belle, Heat Nelson14
17SE MN Lightning3-2Playmakers Deadrick, D1 RiseFury Wilde,16
18D1 Mn Rise5-4Rip City, Select BSE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K17
19Comets DLR3-5Rip CityHeat Mac, D1 MN Prospects18
20Mentality Minnesota8-3Comets D, Heat Ismail, WOTNch (x2)Select Leaf, Heat Henderson19
21Rip City7-2Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select EllisComets DLR, D1 Mn Rise21
22Select Ellis5-4Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC FinestHeat Henderson, Heat Nelson, Rip City20
23SW MN Stars3-1Comets KNR
24Twin Cities Finest4-3Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITISelect Ellis (x2)NR
25Heat Ismail7-5Suns (x2), MagicD1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers22
Others: WOTNch3-4WC United, MagicComets Lewis, Mentality (x2)
UVA Tate4-4WC WildcatsRip City
Comets Dusharm8-5Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1Heat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN,
West Central Wildcats4-4Heat Wallj, UVA StanUVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf
Heat Wallj6-4Playmakers Roe, N LakersWOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats,
Crossfire P4-4SE Lightning, Comets D
E1T12-2Select BrownTC Finest, Comets D
Playmakers North Roe1-3Playmakers DeadrichHeat Wallj, 44 Elite
Select Brown4-4Comets Regional, WC UnitedRise, Crossfire P, E1T1, N Lakers
WC United2-6SunsComets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s
MN Magic Elite3-6Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch
43 Hoops1-4Team Get Shook, Heat Henderson
MN Phenom0-2
Northern Lakers3-2Heat Ismail, Select BrownHeat Wallj, TC Finest,