Shoe Circuit: UA Association Session I

Grassroots
Indiana

Posted On: 04/18/18 1:41 PM

This coming weekend is the first weekend of the Live Periods for everyone and there is a ton of excitement for the shoe circuits as they are home to a ton of the best talent in the country. Today, we take a look at those programs on each of the top three circuits in the country with rosters, schedules, and what to watch for. Here are the breakdown for the UA Association.

UAA I: Duncanville Fieldhouse
Dallas, Texas
April 20-22

UA Association will make it’s first stop of the Live Period in Dallas, Texas.  UA G3 Grind 2019 and 2020 will be in Dallas while UA G3 Grind 2021 will be in the Circle City Shootout in Indianapolis, Indiana.

UA G3 Grind 2019: Pat Mullin

James Franklin 5’11 PG 2019 Cathedral
Luke Bumbalough 6’0 PG 2019 New Castle
Drew Comer 6’4 SG 2019 Greensburg
Sam Devault 6’8 PF 2019 Evansville Memorial
Aaron Etherington 6’6 SF 2019 Hamilton Southeastern
Ryan Segall 6’11 C 2019 Indiana NW Homeschool
Zach Kuhn 6’3 SG 2019 Shelbyville
Brandon Nalley 6’5 SF 2019 Corydon Central
De’Sean Allen-Eikens 6’6 SF 2019 Aspire Academy (KY)

Schedule:
April 20 @ 7:30 PM – Mudiay Elite
April 21 @ 12:15 PM – Washington Supreme
April 21 @ 6:30 PM – Team Thrill
April 22 @ 10:30 AM – Team Rio

UA G3 Grind 2020: Michael Saunders Sr.

Jeremy Baker 6’1 SG 2020 Kokomo
Michael Saunders Jr. 5’11 PG 2020 Lawrence North
Hunter Jackson 5’10 PG 2020 Arsenal Tech
Roy Higgins 6’1 SG 2020 Brebeuf Jesuit
Kenny Tracy 6’1 PG 2020 Decatur Central
Brevin Jefferson 6’1 PG 2020 Southport
Dillon Duff 6’4 SF 2020 Fort Wayne Snider
Deontae Craig 6’4 SF 2020 Culver Academies
Cleevas Craig 6’6 PF 2020 Fort Wayne Concordia
Kolten Sanford 5’8 PG 2020 Evansville North

Schedule:
April 20 @ 6:15 PM – NY Gauchos
April 21 @ 2:45 PM – Philly Pride
April 21 @ 7:45 PM – West Coast Elite-Nor Cal
April 22 @ 9:15 AM – Team Rio

UA G3 Grind 2021: Brian Keeton

Jaden Rogers 6’0 PG 2021 Fern Creek (KY)
Luke Lacey 6’0 PG 2021 Brownsburg
Lane Sparks 6’1 SG 2021 Greensburg
Blake Wesley 6’2 SG 2021 South Bend Riley
Jayden Taylor 6’3 SF 2021 Perry Meridian
Chris Mantis 6’4 SG 2021 Lowell
Luke Collinsworth 6’6 PF 2021 East Central
Darrius Washington 6’7 PF 2021 Fern Creek (KY)

Players on Out-Of-State teams:

Hayden Smithey (Bishop Dwenger/1 Nation 2019)
Lucas Kroft (Fort Wayne North/1 Nation 2019)
Dan McKeeman (Fort Wayne Carroll/1 Nation 2019)
Andrew Kroft (Fort Wayne North/ 1 Nation 2020)