Shoe Circuit: UA Association Session II

Grassroots
Indiana

Posted On: 04/24/18 7:29 PM

This coming weekend is the second weekend of the Live Periods for everyone and there is a ton of excitement for the shoe circuits as they are home to a ton of the best talent in the country. Today, we take a look at those programs on each of the top three circuits in the country with rosters, schedules, and what to watch for. Here are the breakdown for the UA Association.

UAA I: Best Choice Fieldhouse
Fishers, Indiana
April 27-29

UA Association will make it’s second stop of the Live Period in Fishers, Indiana.  UA G3 Grind 2019 and 2020 will be in Fishers while UA G3 Grind 2021 will be in the UA Midwest Showcase in Carmel, Indiana.

UA G3 Grind 2019: Pat Mullin

James Franklin 5’11 PG 2019 Cathedral
Luke Bumbalough 6’0 PG 2019 New Castle
Drew Comer 6’4 SG 2019 Greensburg
Sam Devault 6’8 PF 2019 Evansville Memorial
Aaron Etherington 6’6 SF 2019 Hamilton Southeastern
Ryan Segall 6’11 C 2019 Indiana NW Homeschool
Zach Kuhn 6’3 SG 2019 Shelbyville
Brandon Nalley 6’5 SF 2019 Corydon Central
De’Sean Allen-Eikens 6’6 SF 2019 Aspire Academy (KY)

Schedule:
April 27 @ 6:15 PM – Team Breakdown
April 28 @ 9:45 AM – Oklahoma Run PWP
April 28 @ 5:15 PM – West Coast Elite
April 29 @  2:15 PM – Philly Pride

UA G3 Grind 2020: Michael Saunders Sr.

Jeremy Baker 6’1 SG 2020 Kokomo
Michael Saunders Jr. 5’11 PG 2020 Lawrence North
Hunter Jackson 5’10 PG 2020 Arsenal Tech
Roy Higgins 6’1 SG 2020 Brebeuf Jesuit
Kenny Tracy 6’1 PG 2020 Decatur Central
Brevin Jefferson 6’1 PG 2020 Southport
Dillon Duff 6’4 SF 2020 Fort Wayne Snider
Deontae Craig 6’4 SF 2020 Culver Academies
Cleevas Craig 6’6 PF 2020 Fort Wayne Concordia
Kolten Sanford 5’8 PG 2020 Evansville North

Schedule:
April 27 @ 8:30 PM – Team Thrill
April 28 @ 1:30 PM – Illinois Wolves
April 29 @ 8:00 AM – Canada Elite
April 29 @ 11:45 AM – KC Run GMC

UA G3 Grind 2021: Brian Keeton

Jaden Rogers 6’0 PG 2021 Fern Creek (KY)
Luke Lacey 6’0 PG 2021 Brownsburg
Lane Sparks 6’1 SG 2021 Greensburg
Blake Wesley 6’2 SG 2021 South Bend Riley
Jayden Taylor 6’3 SF 2021 Perry Meridian
Chris Mantis 6’4 SG 2021 Lowell
Luke Collinsworth 6’6 PF 2021 East Central
Darrius Washington 6’7 PF 2021 Fern Creek (KY)

Schedule:
April 27 @ 7:45 PM – Young & Reckless
April 28 @ 8:30 AM – C2K Elite
April 29 @ 10:30 AM – Canada Elite
April 29 @ 2:15 PM – IBA Illinois Stars Elite

Players on Out-Of-State teams:

Hayden Smithey (Bishop Dwenger/1 Nation 2019)
Lucas Kroft (Fort Wayne North/1 Nation 2019)
Dan McKeeman (Fort Wayne Carroll/1 Nation 2019)
Andrew Kroft (Fort Wayne North/ 1 Nation 2020)