Shoe Circuit: Adidas Gauntlet Session I

Grassroots
Indiana

Posted On: 04/19/18 12:44 PM

This coming weekend is the first weekend of the Live Periods for everyone and there is a ton of excitement for the shoe circuits as they are home to a ton of the best talent in the country. Today, we take a look at those programs on each of the top three circuits in the country with rosters, schedule, and what to watch for. Here are the breakdown for the Adidas Gauntlet.

Adidas Gauntlet Midwest Session I: Warren Central High School

Indianapolis, IN

April 20-22

Adidas Gauntlet will make it’s first stop of the Live Period in Indianapolis, Indiana for their Midwest stop.  All Indiana Elite and EG10 teams will be present on Indy’s East side.

EG10 2019: Devin Davis

Isiah Moore 5’11 PG 2019 Warren Central
Noah Smith 6’1 PG 2019 Hamilton Southeastern
Kobe Clancy 6’3 SG 2019 Indianapolis Scecina
Brayton Bailey 6’3 SG 2020 Bedford North Lawrence
Brandon Vernon 6’7 PF 2019 Indianapolis Pike
Jaivon Reid 6’3 SG 2019 Michigan City
Logan Carter 6’10 C 2019 Evansville Mater Dei
Nick Thelen 6’7 PF 2019 Covington Catholic (KY)
Nelson Mbongo 6’6 SF 2019 West Lafayette
Ben Fort 6’6 SF 2019 Reynoldsburg (OH)

Schedule: 
April 20 @ 7:45 PM – Louisville Magic
April 21 @ 10:30 AM – D1 Minnesota
April 21 @ 7:15 PM – ITPS Wildcats
April 22 @ 2:15 PM – Kevon Looney Elite

EG10 2020: 

Ronald Johnson 6’1 SG 2021 Park Tudor
Rickie Wedlow 6’1 PG 2020 Richmond
Sincere McMahon 6’1 PG 2020 Indianapolis Tindley
Tony Perkins 6’3 SG 2020 Lawrence North
Julien Hunter 6’4 PF 2020 New Albany
Jordan Stolle 6’5 SF 2020 Richmond
Jylen Petty 6’6 SF 2020 South Bend Washington
Jamison Epps 6’6 PF 2020 Marion County (KY)
Dominic Franklin 6’6 PF 2020 Bogan (IL)
Charlie Peterson 6’8 PF 2020 North Central

Schedule: 
April 20 @ 6:30 PM – ITPS Wildcats
April 21 @ 1:00 PM – Louisville Magic
April 21 @ 7:15 PM – YIIS Toronto
April 22 @ 2:15 PM – Ohio Basketball Club

EG10 2021: Brian Owen

Kale Gaither 6’0 PG 2021 Union County (KY)
Colson Montgomery 6’4 SG 2021 Southridge
Khristian Lander 6’1 PG 2021 Evansville Reitz
Trevor Taylor 6’2 SG 2021 Edgewood
Cameron Banks 6’2 SG 2021 Evansville Central
Drew Carlton 6’4 SG 2021 Evansville Reitz
Chrishawn Christmas 6’5 SF 2021 Gary West
Blake SIsley 6’8 PF 2021 Heritage Hills
Jordan Thomas 6’6 PF 2021 New Albany
Kaleb Applebey 6’8 C 2021 Mt. Carmel (IL)

Schedule: 
April 20 @ 6:30 PM – Omaha Sports Academy
April 21 @ 10:30 AM – D1 Minnesota
April 21 @ 8:30 PM – Hoop City Elite
April 22 @ 10:30 AM – Manimal Elite

Indiana Elite 2019: Mark Adams

Alex Hemenway 6’3 SG 2019 Castle
Jeremiah Francis 6’3 PG 2019 Pickerington North (OH)
Cobie Barnes 6’7 PF 2019 Floyd Central
Michael Moreno 6’7 PF 2019 Scott County (KY)
Kyle Rode 6’5 SF 2019 Lexington Christian (KY)
Mason Gillis 6’7 PF 2019 New Castle
Aristide Boya 6’10 C 2019 Calusa Prep (FL)
Kukic Jakov 6’10 C 2019 La Lumiere (IN)
Mawich Kachjaani 6’10 C 2019 Indianapolis International
Korbin Spencer 6’1 PG 2019 Hargrave Academy (VA)

Schedule: 
April 21 @ 10:30 AM – Kevon Looney
April 21 @ 2:15 PM – Team Rose
April 22 @ 10:30 AM – ITPS Wildcats
April 22 @ 1:00 PM – Iowa Barnstormers

Indiana Elite 2020: Michael Fox

Noah Jager 5’10 PG 2020 Bloomington South
Mabor Majak 7’1 C 2020 Hamilton Southeastern
D’Andre Davis 6’4 SG 2020 Lawrence Central
Trey Galloway 6’4 SG 2020 Culver Academies
Anthony Leal 6’4 SG 2020 Bloomington South
Nick Hittle 6’8 C 2020 Culver Academies
Tre Coleman 6’5 SF 2020 Jeffersonville
Nijel Pack 6’0 PG 2020 Lawrence Central

Schedule: 
April 20 @ 6:30 PM – Team Carroll Premier
April 21 @ 1:00 PM – Hoop City Elite
April 21 @ 4:45 PM – Manimal Elite
April 22 @ 9:15 AM – ITPS Wildcats

Indiana Elite 2021: Kristoff Kendrick

Malik Stanley 5’10 PG 2021 Warren Central
Luke Balac 6’2 SG 2021 Munster
Connor Hickman 6’2 SG 2021 Bloomington South
Isaac Vencel 6’0 SG 2021 Bloomington North
Robert Nunge 6’2 SF 2021 Castle
Will McCracken 6’4 SF 2021 Covington Catholic (KY)
Curt Hopf 6’7 PF 2021 Forest Park
D.J. Hughes Jr. 6’7 PF 2021 Lawrence North
Langdon Hatton 6’6 PF 2021 North Harrison
Kyle Ross 6’7 PF 2021 Andrean

Schedule: 
April 20 @ 6:30 PM – Ohio Basketball Club
April 21 @ 11:45 AM – Iowa Barnstormers
April 21 @ 6:00 PM – Omaha Sports Academy
April 22 @ 9:15 AM – YIIS Toronto

Players on Out-Of-State teams:
Jalen Johnson (Indianapolis Manual/Team Rose 2019)