Live Period: Shoe Company Weekend Preview

Featured
Illinois

Posted On: 04/19/18 12:00 PM

This is the first weekend of the live period where college coaches at the D1 level can be out to see prospects across the state of Illinois in high profile tournaments.  Here we take a look at the shoe company teams from Illinois and that heavily feature Illinois prospects.  Where they will be, their schedules for the weekend, and top players to watch.

 

Nike EYBL – Dallas

Brad Beal Elite

Friday

6:30 PM         vs PSA Cardinals
Saturday

8:00 AM         vs Team Final
3:30 PM         vs Team Melo

 

Sunday

11:00 AM       vs Playaz

Key Prospects to Watch on Brad Beal Elite

C Francis Okoro (Normal West – HM)
PF EJ Liddell (Belleville West – HM)
SF Terrence Hargrove (East St. Louis – MM+/HM-)

 

 

Meanstreets

Saturday

11:00 AM       vs Team WhyNot
5:00 PM         vs CP3

 

Sunday

8:00 AM         vs Georgia Stars
2:00 PM         vs Houston Hoops

 

Key Prospects to Watch on Meanstreets

PF Chris Payton (Bloomington – HM)
PG Joseph Yesufu (Bolingbrook – MM)
SG Lance Jones (Evanston – MM-)
PF Chris White (Marian Catholic – LM/D2+)
SF Keeshawn Chambers (Thornton – D2)

 

 

Mac Irvin Fire

Saturday

12:30 PM       vs Nike Phamily
8:00 PM         vs E1T1

 

Sunday

9:30 AM         vs Boo Williams
2:00 PM         vs Drive Nation
Key Prospects to Watch on Mac Irvin Fire

SF Kahlil Whitney (Roselle Catholic – HM)
PG Markese Jacobs (Uplift – Kansas)
SG Anthony Fairlee (Springfield Southeast – MM-/LM+)
SF Terrence Shannon (Woodstock Academy – MM)
PG Marquise Walker (West Aurora – LM)
PF Rashaun Agee (Bogan – LM/D2+)

 

 

Under Armour Association – Dallas

Illinois Wolves

Friday

7:30 PM         vs Houston Defenders

 

Saturday

11:00 AM       vs Sports U
7:45 PM         vs Team Felton

 

Sunday

1:00 PM         vs Texas Hardwork

Key Prospects to Watch on Illinois Wolves

SF Bryant Brown (Waukegan – MM)
SG Perry Cowan (DePaul Prep – MM)
C Ciaran Brayboy (New Trier – MM)
PF Thomas Welch (Naperville Central – LM+)
PF Keenon Cole (Streamwood – LM)
G Marquise Kennedy (Brother Rice – LM)
C Pavle Pantovic (DePaul Prep – D2)
 

Adidas – Indianapolis

Team Rose

Saturday

2:15 PM         vs Indiana Elite
7:15 PM         vs Kevon Looney Elite

 

Sunday

8:00 AM         vs Team Manimal
11:45 AM       vs D1 Minnesota

 

Key Prospects to Watch on Team Rose

SG Myles Baker (Whitney Young – MM)
PG Kejuan Clements (Simeon – MM)
SG Dajuan Gordon (Curie – MM)
SF Tujaunte Williams (Orr – D2)
SF Kameron Battle (Oswego East – D2)