Live Period 2: Shoe Company Teams Preview

Featured
Illinois

Posted On: 04/26/18 6:00 AM

One weekend down and now it is off to the second live period!  Here we take a look at the shoe company teams from Illinois and that heavily feature Illinois prospects.  Where they will be, their schedules for the weekend, and top players to watch.

 

Nike EYBL – Indianapolis

Brad Beal Elite

Friday

6:30 PM         vs CIA Bounce

 

Saturday

11:00 AM       vs BABC
6:30 PM         vs Team Takeover

 

Sunday

8:00 AM         vs Seattle Rotary

Key Prospects to Watch on Brad Beal Elite

C Francis Okoro (Normal West – HM)
PF EJ Liddell (Belleville West – HM)
SF Terrence Hargrove (East St. Louis – MM+/HM-)

 

Meanstreets

Friday

6:30 PM         vs All Ohio

 

Saturday

11:00 AM       vs The Family
8:00 PM         vs Mac Irvin Fire

 

Sunday

11:00 AM       vs Howard Pulley

 

Key Prospects to Watch on Meanstreets

PF Chris Payton (Bloomington – HM-/MM+)
PG Joseph Yesufu (Bolingbrook – MM/LM+)
SG Lance Jones (Evanston – MM-/LM+)
PF Chris White (Marian Catholic – D2+)
SF Keeshawn Chambers (Thornton – D2)

 

 

Mac Irvin Fire

Friday

8:00 PM         vs Howard Pulley

 

Saturday

11:00 AM       vs Spiece Indy Heat
8:00 PM         vs Meanstreets

 

Sunday

11:00 AM       vs The Family

Key Prospects to Watch on Mac Irvin Fire

SF Kahlil Whitney (Roselle Catholic – HM)
PG Markese Jacobs (Uplift – Kansas)
SF Terrence Shannon (Woodstock Academy – MM+)
SG Anthony Fairlee (Springfield Southeast – MM-/LM+)
PF Rashaun Agee (Bogan – LM/D2+)
PG Terrion Murdix (Springfield Southeast – LM-/D2+)
 

Under Armour Association – Indianapolis

Illinois Wolves

Friday

6:15 PM         vs Canada Elite

 

Saturday

2:25 PM         vs DC Premier
7:45 PM         vs New Heights

 

Sunday

1:00 PM         vs Atlanta Xpress

 

Key Prospects to Watch on Illinois Wolves

SF Bryant Brown (Waukegan – MM)
SG Perry Cowan (DePaul Prep – MM)
C Ciaran Brayboy (New Trier – MM)
PF Thomas Welch (Naperville Central – MM-)
PF Keenon Cole (Streamwood – LM)
G Marquise Kennedy (Brother Rice – LM)
C Pavle Pantovic (DePaul Prep – D2)
 

Adidas – Atlanta

Team Rose

Friday

6:30 PM         vs Arkansas Hawks

 

Saturday

10:30 AM       vs Team Knight
6:00 PM         vs Texas Pro

 

Sunday

8:00 AM         vs Brookwood Elite
1:00 PM         vs Team YCG 36

 

Key Prospects to Watch on Team Rose

SG Myles Baker (Whitney Young – MM)
PG Kejuan Clements (Simeon – MM)
SG Dajuan Gordon (Curie – MM)
SF Tujaunte Williams (Orr – D2)