Adidas Silver Gauntlet Preview (Virginia Teams)

Featured
Virginia

Posted On: 04/19/18 8:05 PM

Earlier today, we previewed the Virginia Adidas Gauntlet Gold teams, as well the Nike EYBL squads that will be in action this weekend. Here, we take a look at the Adidas Silver Gauntlet Virginia teams.

  • Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Woodrow Wilson HS
    Team Loaded 804 15U 
    Schedule: 
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NEBC Buffalo 2022 @ 2:15PM on Court 10, vs. Savannah Unified 2022 @ 6:00PM on Court 10
    Upward Stars Richmond 15U
    Schedule:
    Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Team Jeter Elite @ 9:30PM on Court 9
  • Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Fairfax HS
    Team Loaded CVA 15U (Dalton)
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Above & Beyond NY @ 4:45PM on Court 2, vs. Rock United @ 7:15PM on Court 2
    River City Reign 2021
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. FSA Elite 15U @ 6:00PM on Court 2, vs. Team Wall Southeast-C-Silver @ 8:30PM on Court 2
    Upward Stars Richmond 15U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Havoc City @ 7:15PM on Court 1
  • Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Athletic Republic
    River City Reign 16U
    Schedule:
    Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Role Model Elite @ 6:00PM on Court 4
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Riverside Hawks- Hargraves @8:00AM on Court 4, vs. Maryland Movement AAU @10:30AM on Court 6
    Team Loaded 804 16U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NJ Bulldogs @ 9:15AM on Court 7
    Upward Stars Richmond 16U
    Schedule:
    Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. VA Havoc  @7:10PM on Court 7
    VA Havoc 16U
    Schedule:
    Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Upward Stars Richmond @7:10PM on Court 7
    River City Reign 17U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Believe, Then Swish! @2:15PM on Court 8, vs. Mad Thunder @7:15PM on Court 8
    Team Loaded 804 17U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NY Jayhawks @8:00AM on Court 6, vs. New Jersey Panthers @10:30AM on Court 8
    Team Loaded CVA (Lovitt) 17U 
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. K-Low Elite Blue @2:15PM on Court 7, vs. Riverside Hawks B @6:00PM on Court 7
    Team Loaded CVA (Watson) 17U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. NJ Bulldogs @1:00PM on Court 6, vs. FSA Elite @8:30PM on Court 6
    Team Richmond Garner Road (Choice) 17U
    Schedule:
    Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Mid Atlantic Select @8:20PM on Court 8
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Take Flight @8:00AM on Court 7
    Team Richmond – Garner Road 17U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Playtime @9:15AM on Court 6, vs. NEBC Buffalo @11:45AM on Court 6
    Upward Stars Richmond 17U 
    Schedule:
    Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Philly Hurricanes @9:30PM on Court 6
    Saturday (April 21, 2018) vs. Minutemen-NYC @4:45PM on Court 8
    VA Havoc 17U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Can-Amera @1:00PM on Court 4, vs. Castle Athletics @8:30PM on Court 4
    VA Playmakers
    Schedule:
    Friday (April 20, 2018): vs. Cap City Scrappers @9:30PM on Court 8
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Team Wall Southeast-C @8:30PM on Court 8
  • Adidas Silver Gauntlet – Washington DC – Gallaudet University
    Team Loaded 804 16U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Team ENC @4:45PM on Court 1
    Team Loaded CVA (Landis) 
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. The Firm @8:00AM on Court 3, vs. Team Wall Southeast-M @10:30AM on Court 3
    Team Loaded CVA (Pennix) 16U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Harlem United @10:30AM on Court 1, vs. GPI All Stars @3:30PM on Court 1
    Upward Stars Richmond 16U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Mid Atlantic Select @8:00AM on Court 2, vs. Team Nationals @1:00PM on Court 1
    VA Havoc 16U 
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Team Nationals @8:00AM on Court 1, vs. Mid Atlantic Select @10:30AM on Court 2
    Upward Stars Richmond 17U
    Schedule:
    Saturday (April 21, 2018): vs. Charm City Crusaders @8:30PM on Court 1