17u Team Rankings: Week 1
The first set of Minnesota team rankings are up at NHR right now with our initial 17u top 25 after most teams have had a chance to play a week of games. See them now.
Rank | Team | Record | MN Wins of Note | MN Losses of Note | Last Week |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D1 Minnesota | 13-1 | Fury Wilde, Comets Lewis, Fury K, Heat Ismail, Heat Nelson, OSA Crusaders (+15) | 1 | |
2 | Grassroots Sizzle UAA | 7-6 | Mac Irvin (-2) | 3 | |
3 | Howard Pulley | 6-7 | Mac Irvin (-6), OSA Crusaders (-7) | 2 | |
4 | Fury Wilde | 13-3 | Comets K, SE Mn Lightning, D1 MN Prospects, Fury K, Lightning | D1 Minnesota | 4 |
5 | Comets Lewis | 9-3 | Crossfire Belle | D1 Minnesota | 5 |
6 | Comets K | 7-4 | WOTN Swed, 44 Elite, D1 Rise, SW MN Stars | Fury Wilde, Crossfire B | 7 |
7 | WOTN | 8-4 | Heat Walli, Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects | Comets K | 9 |
8 | SE MN Lightning | 7-3 | Playmakers Deadrick, D1 Rise | Fury Wilde (x2) | 17 |
9 | 44 Elite | 7-5 | Playmakers Roe, Heat Mac | Comets K | 8 |
10 | Heat Henderson | 8-4 | Select Ellis (x2), Mentality MN, 43 Hoops, Crossfire Belle, | Crossfire Belle | 15 |
11 | Crossfire Belle | 9-4 | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury Kaupa, Comets K, D1 Rise | Comets Elite, Heat Henderson | 6 |
12 | Fury Kaupa | 7-5 | Magic, Heat Nelson, RIP City, Mentality | Crossfire Belle, D1 MN, Fury Wilde | 12 |
13 | Heat Nelson | 8-4 | Select Ellis, Select Leaf | D1 Minnesota, Fury K | 13 |
14 | Twin Cities Pirates | 5-4 | 11 | ||
15 | Heat MacDonald | 8-5 | Comets DLR | 44 Elite, WOTN Swed | 10 |
16 | Select Leafbald | 6-6 | Mentality MN | Crossfire Belle, Heat Nelson | 16 |
17 | D1 MN Prospects | 7-5 | Playmakers Deadrick, Comets DLR | Fury Wilde, WOTN Swed | 14 |
18 | Mentality Minnesota | 10-5 | Comets D, Heat Ismail, WOTNch (x2), Heat Wallj | Select Leaf, Heat Henderson, Fury K | 20 |
19 | Comets DLR | 5-7 | Rip City | Heat Mac, D1 MN Prospects | 19 |
20 | Heat Wallj | 9-6 | Playmakers Roe, N Lakers, D1 Rise, RIP City, | WOTN Swed, RIP City, WC Wildcats, Mentality | NR |
21 | Rip City | 8-5 | Playmakers Deadrick, Heat Wallj, UV Tate, Select Ellis | Comets DLR, D1 Mn Rise, Heat Wallj, Fury K | 21 |
22 | D1 Mn Rise | 7-6 | Rip City, Select B | SE Mn Lightning, Crossfire Belle, Comets K, Heat Wallj | 18 |
23 | Select Ellis | 7-6 | Heat Ismail, Comets D, TC Finest | Heat Henderson (x2), Heat Nelson, Rip City | 22 |
24 | SW MN Stars | 3-1 | Comets K | 23 | |
25 | UVA Tate | 6-6 | WC Wildcats | Rip City | NR |
Others: | Twin Cities Finest | 5-6 | Heat Ismail, N Lakers, EITI | Select Ellis (x2) | |
WOTNch | 4-6 | WC United, Magic | Comets Lewis, Mentality (x2) | ||
Comets Dusharm | 8-8 | Crossfire P, WC United, E1T1 | Heat Moberg 16s, Select Ellis, Mentality MN, | ||
WC United | 6-9 | Suns, Heat Ismail | Comets D, WOTNch, Select B, Comets Lil 16s | ||
Heat Ismail | 9-7 | Suns (x2), Magic | D1MN, Select Ellis, Mentality, TC Finest, N Lakers, WC United | ||
West Central Wildcats | 4-4 | Heat Wallj, UVA Stan | UVA Tate, Comets Lewis, Select Leaf | ||
Crossfire P | 4-4 | SE Lightning, Comets D | |||
E1T1 | 2-2 | Select Brown | TC Finest, Comets D | ||
Select Brown | 6-6 | Comets Regional, WC United | Rise, Crossfire P, E1T1, N Lakers, Grassroots B | ||
MN Magic Elite | 3-9 | Fury K, Heat Ismail, WOTNch | |||
43 Hoops | 1-4 | Team Get Shook, Heat Henderson | |||
MN Phenom | 0-5 | ||||
Northern Lakers | 3-2 | Heat Ismail, Select Brown | Heat Wallj, TC Finest, |