Team Rankings: Week 15

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 03/6/18 11:34 AM

Everyone in Minnesota is in the playoffs.  Who are the best teams in Minnesota entering the playoffs?  Have a look at the NHR team rankings today.

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Ranking
1Prior Lake11-1Chaska, East Ridge, Tonka, ShakopeePark Center1
2East Ridge11-2Hopkins, CDH, L South, EastviewPrior Lake, EP2
3Park Center13-1Prior Lake, Eden Prairie, Edina, Osseo, MG, Central, TG, EdinaArmstrong, 3
4Hopkins14-2Lakeville North, Minnehaha (x2), Champlin Park, St Paul CentralEast Ridge, Edina5
5Lakeville North11-3Edina, Eastview, Austin, Wayzata, ShakopeeHopkins, Chaska, Eden Prairie6
6Wayzata11-4CDH, Chaska, STA, Eden Prairie, EdinaDeLaSalle, Champlin P, Lakeville North, Park Center7
7Shakopee11-3STA, Edina, EPChaska, Prior Lake, Lakeville North4
8Eden Prairie9-5Eastview, East Ridge, Lakeville North, Chaska, ChamplIn ParkDeLaSalle, Park Center, Minnehaha, Shakopee, WayzataNR
9White Bear Lake13-1Mahtomedi, CDH, NSPCentennial8
10Chaska9-4L North, Shakopee, EdinaEastview, Prior Lake, Wayzata, Eden Prairie9

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle9-4Eden Prairie, Wayzata, Apollo, Mountain Brook (AL), Mpls North, Holy AngelsN St Paul, Yankton (SD), Findlay Prep (NC), Sun Prairie (WI)1
2Waseca14-0Waconia, JCC, Mankato East, Marhall3
3Mankato East9-1Roch JM, Marshall, MayoWaseca4
4Princeton12-1Fergus Falls, Delano, C Heights, Big LakeBuffalo2
5Mahtomedi10-3C Heights, Tartan, STAWBL, Lake City, Woodbury5
6Austin9-2JM, NorthfieldMayo, Lakeville North7
7Holy Angels12-2Holy Family, C HeightsWaconia, DeLaSalle8
8Sartell10-2Apollo, Cathedral, BC, Big Lake, Alexandria, WillmarWillmar9
9Bemidji9-1Apollo, St. Paul Johnson, OronoAlexandria6
10Waconia8-4Tonka, Holy Angels, STA, Jordan, BuffaloWaseca, Chan, Shakopee, BSMNR

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rankings
1Minnehaha Academy11-2Perham, Champlin Park, Eden Prairie, New PragueHopkins (x2)1
2Perham12-1Caledonia, Breckenridge, Fergus Falls, EGFMinnehaha Academy3
3Lake City12-2Dover-Eyota, Lourdes, MahtomediBreck, Roch JM4
4Minneapolis North10-4Mil Washington, Caledonia, SF O'GormanEastview, DeLaSalle, Orr6
5Maranatha Christian13-1Jordan, Providence A, Cristo Rey, Spectrum, Mound Westonka, St Croix PrepHoly Family8
6Osakis13-0Minnewaska Area, Parkers Prairie, Royalton, 9
7St. James11-1Redwood Valley, Fairmont, RockfordWaseca10
8Breck10-3Lake City, Cristo Rey, Lourdes, Holy Family, Providence AcademyBC, TG, Providence Academy3
9Crosby-Ironton13-1Virginia, H-F, Pequot LakesNR
10St. Croix Prep11-3Caledonia, Mounds ViewJohnson, Northfield, MCA5

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1BOLD16-0Morris Area, Redwood Valley, Mayer L, North Woods1
2Minneota13-0Springfield, Dawson Boyd (x2), JCC2
3Cass Lake-Bena14-0North Woods, Red Lake, Mahnomen/Waubun, R River3
4Ada-Borup12-0Pelican Rapids, Shiloh Christian (ND)4
5Minnesota Valley Lutheran13-1Springfield, New Ulm CFairmont5
6Spring Grove11-1Randolph, Kingsland, La CrescentCharles City (IA)6
7Springfield11-2New Ulm Cathedral, Mountain Lake, St JamesMinneota, MN Valley Lutheran7
8North Woods10-2Mayer Lutheran, ElyCass Lake-Bena, BOLD8
9Randolph14-1Grand Meadow, Rushford-OSpring Grove9
10Mountain Lake Area12-1RTR, Adrian, MCC, WWGSpringfield10

 

Overall Team Rankings

  1. Hopkins
  2. Cretin-Derham Hall
  3. DeLaSalle
  4. Apple Valley
  5. Rochester JM
  6. Minneapolis North
  7. Austin
  8. Minnehaha Academy
  9. Park Center
  10. Lakeville North