Team Rankings (ND): Week 14

High School
Dakotas

Posted On: 03/6/18 11:19 AM

The State Tournament is set in Class A, teams are fighting to get to state in Class B.  Who do the rankings say is the best of the best now after some wild March Madness moments?

Class A

RankTeamRecordW's of NoteL's of NoteLast Week
1Bismarck Century25-2Minot (x3), Bismarck, Mandan (x2), Jamestown (x3), WF SheyenneMandan, Bismarck1
2WF Sheyenne22-5Fargo North, GFRR (x3), Shanley (x3), Davies, Fargo South, West Fargo (x2)Fargo South, West Fargo (x2), Davies, Century3
3West Fargo22-5Fargo South (x2), Shanley (x2), GFRR (x2), WF Sheyenne, Davies, JamestownDavies, Fargo South, Sheyenne (x2), Mandan2
4Mandan22-5Century, Cathedral (MN), Minot (x2), Bismarck (x2), West Fargo, ShanleyBismarck, Century (x2), Minot, Jamestown4
5Fargo Davies20-4South (x2), Shanley (x2), W Fargo, SheyenneWF Sheyenne, West Fargo, Shanley, Red River5
6Minot18-6GFRR, Jamestown (x2), Bismarck, MandanCentury (x2), Bismarck, Mandan (x2)6
7Fargo Shanley18-9Fargo South (x3), GFRR (x3), Fargo DaviesW Fargo (x2), WF Sheyenne (x3), Davies (x2), Mandan7
8Bismarck16-7Century, Minot, Mandan, Legacy, JamestownCentury, Mandan (x2), Minot, St Marys8
9Fargo South15-9WF Sheyenne, West FargoWest Fargo (x2), Davies (x2), Moorhead, Shanley (x3), Sheyenne9
10Jamestown12-14Legacy, Fargo North, MandanDavies, Bismarck (x2), Mandan (x2), Legacy, Minot (x2), Century (x3), St Marys10

 

Class B

RankTeamRecordW's of NoteL's of NoteLast Rank
1Hillsboro/Central Valley26-1Oak Grove, Thompson (x2), Grafton/St. Thomas (x2), Beulah, Carrington, Bishop RyanFour Winds1
2Bishop Ryan25-3Shiloh Christian (x2),St John, Thompson, MLS, Des Lacs Burlington, Our Redeemer, RugbyBottineau, Dunseith, HCV3
3St. John25-2Hazen, Dunseith, LEM, Four Winds, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, CarringtonDunseith, Bishop Ryan2
4Carrington23-4Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier (x4), Ellendale (x2), Velva, Four Winds, StanleyThompson, Des Lacs Burlington, HCV, St John6
5Beulah22-5Four Winds, Rugby, Shiloh (x2), New Town, Trinity, Stanley,DLB, Oak Grove, Beach, Our Redeemer, HCV8
6Shiloh Christian20-7Trinity, Our Redeemer, Standing Rock (x3), Solen, Four Winds, TLMM, Wyndmere/LidgerwoodOak Grove, Bishop Ryan (x2), Stanley, Beulah (x2), New Town10
7Wyndmere/Lidgerwood22-4Maple Valley (x2), Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier, Oak Grove, StanleyRichland, Oak Grove,Shiloh Christian, St John5
8Oak Grove20-3Shiloh Christian, Beulah, Trinity, Richland, KindredHCV, Perham (MN), Wyndmere/Lidgerwood7
9Stanley22-5Des Lacs Burlington, Berthold, Watford City, New Town (x2), Shiloh Christian, Our Redeemer, KenmareMLS, North Shore, Carrington, Wyndermere/Lidgerwood, Beulah4
10New Town21-4Powers Lake, Dunseith, Parshall (x2), Kenmare, Shiloh Christian, New TownStanley, Beulah, Standing Rock9