Regional final results (Class 5A-9A)
There were 19 regional final games on Friday and one more game will be played on Saturday.
Class 1A-4A has its state Final Four set while Class 5A-9A played out its regional finals tonight.
Here are the results from Class 5A-9A and the schedules for 1A-4A if you didn’t see them already.
Class 9A
Semifinal – West Orange vs. Oak Ridge (6 p.m., Friday)
Results: West Orange 96, Seminole 81; Oak Ridge 57, Osceola 54
Semifinal – Miramar vs. Wellington (8 p.m., Friday)
Results: Wellington 55, Deerfield Beach 41; Miramar 54, South Miami 48
Defending champion – Osceola; Runner-up – Wekiva
Class 8A
Semifinal– Creekside vs. Winter Haven (2 p.m., Friday)
Results: Creekside 51, Lincoln 49; Winter Haven 71, Edgewater 68
Semifinal – St. Pete vs. Blanche Ely (4 p.m., Friday)
Results: St. Pete 52, Riverdale 42; Blanche Ely 89, McArthur 65
Defending champion – Sickles; Runner-up – Lincoln
Class 7A
Semifinal– Hillsborough vs. Choctaw (10 a.m., Friday)
Results: Choctaw 54, Gainesville 52; Hillsborough 53, Mainland 49
Semifinal – Cape Coral vs. Doral
Results: Cape Coral 52, Lehigh 48; Doral 56, Northeast 50
Class 6A
Semifinal – Rickards vs. Palatka (6 p.m., Wednesday)
Results: Rickards 66, Ribault 51; Palatka 64, Ridgewood 51
Semifinal– Leesburg vs. Booker (8 p.m., Wednesday)
Results: Booker 44, Mariner 42; Leesburg 77, Stranahan 43
Defending champion – Leesburg; Runner-up – Mariner
Class 5A
Semifinal – Pensacola Catholic vs. Trinity Catholic (2 p.m., Wednesday)
Results: Trinity Catholic 66, Melbourne Central Catholic 57; Pensacola Catholic 66, Bolles 41
Semifinal – Tampa Catholic vs. University (4 p.m., Wednesday)
Results: Tampa Catholic 68, Oxbridge 63; University 66, Booker T. Washington 43
Defending champion – Calvary Christian; Runner-up – Tampa Catholic
Class 4A
Semifinal – P.K. Yonge vs. Master’s Academy (10 a.m., Wednesday)
Results: P.K. Yonge 43, Providence 42, Master’s Academy 71, Carrollwood Day 68
Semifinal– S.L.A.M. vs. Westminster (12 p.m., Wednesday)
Results: Westminster 97, Benjamin 61; S.L.A.M. 67, Florida Christian 54
Defending champion – Westminster; Runner-up – Providence
Class 3A
Semifinal – Florida A&M vs. Orlando Christian Prep (6 p.m., Monday)
Results: Florida A&M 62, St. Francis Catholic 55; Orlando Christian Prep 48, Mount Dora Christian 31
Semifinal – Ft. Myers Canterbury vs. Somerset Prep (8 p.m., Monday)
Results: Ft. Myers Canterbury 39, First Baptist 38; Somerset Prep 74, Champagnat Catholic 65
Defending champion – Orlando Christian Prep; Runner-up – Trinity Christian
Class 2A
Semifinal – Impact Christian vs. North Florida Educational (2 p.m., Monday)
Results: Impact Christian 61, Crossroad 38; North Florida Educational 57, Keystone Prep 52
Semifinal – Miami Christian vs. Central Florida Christian (4 p.m., Monday)
Results: Central Florida Christian 65, Florida Prep 53; Miami Christian 76, Schoolhouse Prep 41
Defending champion – Miami Christian; Runner-up – Florida Prep
Class 1A
Semifinal – Blountstown vs. Chipley (10 a.m., Monday)
Results: Blountstown 61, Bethlehem 57; Chipley 57, Franklin County 50
Semifinal – Madison vs. Wildwood (12 p.m., Monday)
Results: Madison 70, Hawthorne 40; Wildwood 59, Bell 45
Defending champion – West Gadsden; Runner-up – Wildwood