Prospects March Madness Predictions
The NCAA Tournament has arrived. It is one of the best times of the year with people all over the country filling out brackets. We talked to prospects around the state of Illinois to get their final four and national championship picks!
Class of 2018
George Conditt (Corliss)
Champion: Villanova
Duke
Virginia
Gonzaga
Cardell McGee (Springfield Lanphier)
Champion: Villanova
Duke
North Carolina
Virginia
Kani Acree (Carbondale)
Champion: Kansas
Virginia
Villanova
North Carolina
Ryan Davis (Conant)
Champion: North Carolina
Michigan State
Arizona
Villanova
Carter Higginbottom (St. Ignatius)
Champion: Virginia
Villanova
Gonzaga
Duke
Justin Hardy (St. Charles East)
Champion: Michigan State
Virginia
Ohio State
Villanova
Ethan Schuemer (Willowbrook)
Champion: Arizona
Xavier
Villanova
Duke
Paul O’Leary (Lemont)
Champion: Duke
Villanova
Arizona
Michigan
Isaiah Saulsberry (Harrisburg)
Champion: Kentucky
North Carolina
Wichita State
Duke
Josh Boulanger (Brother Rice)
Champion: Virginia
Duke
Villanova
North Carolina
Branden Ellis (Warren)
Champion: Arizona
Michigan
Villanova
Kansas
Jalen Hodge (O’Fallon)
Champion: Arizona
Duke
Villanova
Xavier
DeAndre Heckard (Romeoville)
Champion: Oklahoma
North Carolina
Kentucky
West Virginia
Tim Finke (Champaign Central)
Champion: Villanova
Gonzaga
Virginia
Michigan State
Tyree Martin (Curie)
Champion: Villanova
Virginia
Michigan
Duke
Caleb Strohmeier (Edwardsville)
Champion: Arizona
North Carolina
Duke
Villanova
Colton Sandage (Bloomington)
Champion: Villanova
Virginia
Missouri
Michigan State
Drew Peterson (Libertyville)
Champion: Duke
Arizona
North Carolina
Purdue
Brandon Simberg (Libertyville)
Champion: Villanova
Arizona
Gonzaga
Kansas
Darius Beane (Carbondale)
Champion: Kansas
Villanova
Xavier
Nevada
Sam Shafer (Lincoln Way East)
Champion: Purdue
Michigan
Kansas
Virginia
Jake Wolfe (Aurora Christian)
Champion: Michigan State
Virginia
West Virginia
Gonzaga
Kendle Moore (Danville)
Champion: Duke
Virginia
North Carolina
Purdue
Class of 2019
Francis Okoro (Normal West)
Champion: Purdue
Duke
Xavier
Virginia
Chris Payton (Bloomington)
Champion: Virginia
Duke
Xavier
Villanova
Terrence Hargrove (East St. Louis)
Champion: Kansas
Duke
Kentucky
Virginia Tech
Jirehl Brock (Quincy)
Champion: Duke
Arizona
North Carolina
West Virginia
Treye Tucker (Harlem)
Champion: Duke
Villanova
Kansas
North Carolina
Landon Wolfe (Effingham)
Champion: Kansas
Arizona
North Carolina
Villanova
Markese Jacobs (Uplift)
Champion: Kansas
Duke
Kentucky
Villanova
Sean Houpt (Danville)
Champion: Virginia
Duke
Gonzaga
Villanova
Keenon Cole (Streamwood)
Champion: Duke
Arizona
North Carolina
Villanova
Bryce Bultman (Nashville)
Champion: Kansas
Arizona
North Carolina
Villanova
Evan Taylor (Glenbard West)
Champion: Arizona
Villanova
Kansas
Ohio State
Perry Cowan (DePaul Prep)
Champion: Villanova
North Carolina
Virginia
Michigan State
Bryant Brown (Waukegan)
Champion: Virginia
Villanova
Michigan
Michigan State
Tyler Cochran (Bolingbrook)
Champion: Michigan State
West Virginia
Virginia
North Carolina
Class of 2020
Jayden Johnson (Batavia)
Champion: Virginia
Michigan
Duke
Villanova
DJ Steward (Fenwick)
Champion: Villanova
Duke
Xavier
Virginia
Isaiah Rivera (Geneseo)
Champion: Duke
Michigan
Arizona
Villanova
Amir Spann (Mt. Vernon)
Champion: Virginia
North Carolina
Villanova
Duke