Prospects March Madness Predictions

Featured
Illinois

Posted On: 03/13/18 12:00 PM

The NCAA Tournament has arrived.  It is one of the best times of the year with people all over the country filling out brackets.  We talked to prospects around the state of Illinois to get their final four and national championship picks!

 

Class of 2018

George Conditt (Corliss)

Champion: Villanova
Duke
Virginia
Gonzaga

 

Cardell McGee (Springfield Lanphier)

Champion: Villanova
Duke
North Carolina
Virginia

 

Kani Acree (Carbondale)

Champion: Kansas
Virginia
Villanova
North Carolina

 

Ryan Davis (Conant)

Champion: North Carolina
Michigan State
Arizona
Villanova

 

Carter Higginbottom (St. Ignatius)

Champion: Virginia
Villanova
Gonzaga
Duke

 

Justin Hardy (St. Charles East)

Champion: Michigan State
Virginia
Ohio State
Villanova

 

Ethan Schuemer (Willowbrook)

Champion: Arizona
Xavier
Villanova
Duke

 

Paul O’Leary (Lemont)

Champion: Duke
Villanova
Arizona
Michigan

 

Isaiah Saulsberry (Harrisburg)

Champion: Kentucky
North Carolina
Wichita State
Duke

 

Josh Boulanger (Brother Rice)

Champion: Virginia
Duke
Villanova
North Carolina

 

Branden Ellis (Warren)

Champion: Arizona
Michigan
Villanova
Kansas

 

Jalen Hodge (O’Fallon)

Champion: Arizona
Duke
Villanova
Xavier

 

DeAndre Heckard (Romeoville)

Champion: Oklahoma
North Carolina
Kentucky
West Virginia

 

Tim Finke (Champaign Central)

Champion: Villanova
Gonzaga
Virginia
Michigan State

 

Tyree Martin (Curie)

Champion: Villanova
Virginia
Michigan
Duke

 

Caleb Strohmeier (Edwardsville)

Champion: Arizona
North Carolina
Duke
Villanova

 

Colton Sandage (Bloomington)

Champion: Villanova
Virginia
Missouri
Michigan State

 

Drew Peterson (Libertyville)

Champion: Duke
Arizona
North Carolina
Purdue

 

Brandon Simberg (Libertyville)

Champion: Villanova
Arizona
Gonzaga
Kansas

 

Darius Beane (Carbondale)

Champion: Kansas
Villanova
Xavier
Nevada

 

Sam Shafer (Lincoln Way East)

Champion: Purdue
Michigan
Kansas
Virginia

 

Jake Wolfe (Aurora Christian)

Champion: Michigan State
Virginia
West Virginia
Gonzaga

 

Kendle Moore (Danville)

Champion: Duke
Virginia
North Carolina
Purdue

 

 

Class of 2019

Francis Okoro (Normal West)

Champion: Purdue
Duke
Xavier
Virginia

 

Chris Payton (Bloomington)

Champion: Virginia
Duke
Xavier
Villanova

 

Terrence Hargrove (East St. Louis)

Champion: Kansas
Duke
Kentucky
Virginia Tech

 

Jirehl Brock (Quincy)

Champion: Duke
Arizona
North Carolina
West Virginia

 

Treye Tucker (Harlem)

Champion: Duke
Villanova
Kansas
North Carolina

 

Landon Wolfe (Effingham)

Champion: Kansas
Arizona
North Carolina
Villanova

 

Markese Jacobs (Uplift)

Champion: Kansas
Duke
Kentucky
Villanova

 

Sean Houpt (Danville)

Champion: Virginia
Duke
Gonzaga
Villanova

 

Keenon Cole (Streamwood)

Champion: Duke
Arizona
North Carolina
Villanova

 

Bryce Bultman (Nashville)

Champion: Kansas
Arizona
North Carolina
Villanova

 

Evan Taylor (Glenbard West)

Champion: Arizona
Villanova
Kansas
Ohio State

 

Perry Cowan (DePaul Prep)

Champion: Villanova
North Carolina
Virginia
Michigan State

 

Bryant Brown (Waukegan)

Champion: Virginia
Villanova
Michigan
Michigan State

 

Tyler Cochran (Bolingbrook)

Champion: Michigan State
West Virginia
Virginia
North Carolina

 

 

Class of 2020

Jayden Johnson (Batavia)

Champion: Virginia
Michigan
Duke
Villanova

 

DJ Steward (Fenwick)

Champion: Villanova
Duke
Xavier
Virginia

 

Isaiah Rivera (Geneseo)

Champion: Duke
Michigan
Arizona
Villanova

 

Amir Spann (Mt. Vernon)

Champion: Virginia
North Carolina
Villanova
Duke