Team Rankings: Week 14

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 02/27/18 10:13 AM

It’s the last week of the regular season so today we bring you the week 14 team rankings in preparation for March Madness.

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Ranking
1Prior Lake9-1Chaska, East Ridge, Tonka, ShakopeePark Center2
2East Ridge9-2Hopkins, CDH, L South, EastviewPrior Lake, EP3
3Park Center10-1Prior Lake, Eden Prairie, Edina, Osseo, MG, Central, TGArmstrong1
4Shakopee10-2STA, Edina, EPChaska, Prior Lake9
5Hopkins13-2Lakeville North, Minnehaha (x2), Champlin Park, St Paul CentralEast Ridge, Edina4
6Lakeville North9-3Edina, Eastview, Austin, WayzataHopkins, Chaska, Eden Prairie6
7Wayzata10-3CDH, Chaska, STA, Eden PrairieDeLaSalle, Champlin P, Lakeville North8
8White Bear Lake11-1Mahtomedi, CDH, NSPCentennial10
9Chaska7-4L North, Shakopee, EdinaEastview, Prior Lake, Wayzata, Eden PrairieNR
10Edina8-4Hopkins, CDH, Holy Family, Tartan, STMAL North, Park Center, Shakopee, ChaskaNR

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle7-3Eden Prairie, Wayzata, Apollo, Mountain Brook (AL), Mpls NorthN St Paul, Yankton (SD), Findlay Prep (NC)1
2Princeton11-0Fergus Falls, Delano, C Heights, Big Lake2
3Waseca12-0Waconia, JCC, Mankato East, 3
4Mankato East9-1Roch JM, Marshall, MayoWaseca4
5Mahtomedi8-3C Heights, Tartan, STAWBL, Lake City, WoodburyNR
6Bemidji7-0Apollo, St. Paul Johnson, Orono5
7Austin9-2JM, NorthfieldMayo, Lakeville NorthNR
8Holy Angels11-1Holy FamilyWaconia8
9Sartell9-1Apollo, Cathedral, BC, Big Lake, AlexandriaWilmmarNR
10Northfield8-3Johnson, JM, Mayo, St Croix PrepKato East, Austin, CenturyNR

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rankings
1Minnehaha Academy9-2Perham, Champlin Park, Eden Prairie, New PragueHopkins (x2)1
2Perham10-1Caledonia, Breckenridge, Fergus Falls, EGFMinnehaha Academy3
3Breck9-2Lake City, Cristo Rey, Lourdes, Holy FamilyBC, TG6
4Lake City11-2Dover-Eyota, Lourdes, MahtomediBreck, Roch JM7
5St. Croix Prep10-2Caledonia, Mounds ViewJohnson, Northfield8
6Minneapolis North8-3Mil Washington, Caledonia, SF O'GormanEastview, DeLaSalle, Orr2
7Holy Family9-3BC, MCA, Rockford, Maple Lake, AnnandaleHoly Angels, Edina, Breck4
8Maranatha Christian11-1Jordan, Providence A, Cristo Rey, Spectrum, Mound WestonkaHoly Family5
9Osakis11-0Minnewaska Area, Parkers Prairie, Royalton, NR
10St. James10-1Redwood Valley, Fairmont, RockfordWaseca10

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1BOLD14-0Morris Area, Redwood Valley, Mayer L, North Woods1
2Minneota13-0Springfield, Dawson Boyd2
3Cass Lake-Bena13-0North Woods, Red Lake, Mahnomen/Waubun, R River4
4Ada-Borup10-0Pelican Rapids, Shiloh Christian (ND)5
5Minnesota Valley Lutheran12-1Springfield, New Ulm CFairmontNR
6Spring Grove9-1Randolph, Kingsland, La CrescentCharles City (IA)7
7Springfield9-2New Ulm Cathedral, Mountain Lake, St JamesMinneota, MN Valley Lutheran3
8North Woods9-2Mayer Lutheran, ElyCass Lake-Bena, BOLD6
9Randolph12-1Grand Meadow, Rushford-OSpring Grove8
10Mountain Lake Area9-1RTR, Adrian, MCC, WWGSpringfield9

 

Overall Team Rankings

  1. Cretin-Derham Hall
  2. Hopkins
  3. DeLaSalle
  4. Austin
  5. Apple Valley
  6. Minneapolis North
  7. Minnehaha Academy
  8. Rochester JM
  9. Park Center
  10. Lakeville North