Team Rankings: Week 12

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 02/13/18 11:24 AM

With three weeks left in the regular season NHR dives into the team rankings for week 12!

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Ranking
1Park Center3-0Prior Lake, Eden Prairie6
2Prior Lake2-1Chaska, East RidgePark Center7
3East Ridge2-1HopkinsPrior Lake1
4Hopkins2-1Lakeville NorthEast Ridge5
5Lakeville North2-1EdinaHopkins2
6Eden Prairie1-2DeLaSalle, Park Center4
7Wayzata2-1CDHDeLaSalle3
8Eastview3-0Chaska, Mpls NorthNR
9Edina2-1TartanLakeville NorthNR
10Cretin-Derham Hall2-1Rochester JMWayzata10

Next Up: Osseo, Owatonna, Prior Lake, Chaska, Champlin Park

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordTop WsTop LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle17-4Cedar Falls, BSM, Madison East, White Station, Brooklyn Center, St Croix L, C HeightsIowa City West, Hopkins, EP, CDH1
2Austin21-1Totino-Grace, Mankato East (x2), Northfield (x2), Lakeville N, Forest Lake, JM, MinnehahaOwatonna2
3Mankato East18-4Waseca, Winona, Marshall, Orono, JM, NorthfieldAustin (x2), JM, Owatonna4
4Marshall21-3Fairmont, Orono, JCC. Jordan, JCC, Waseca, WillmarSF Washington, SF Lincoln, Kato East5
5Orono17-5Monticello, Wayzata, Woodbury, Chaska, Breck, HF, Waconia, Delano, Edina CDH, Marshall, Minnehaha, Mankato East, Hopkins6
6Willmar21-2Big Lake, Tech (x2), Apollo, Willmar, Sauk RapidsFergus Falls, Marshall3
7Waseca20-3Byron, StCLutheran, WEM, WinonaDelano, Kato East, Marshall7
8Sauk Rapids-Rice16-6Waconia, Delano, Tech, Fergus FallsHopkins, Brainerd (x2), Alexandria, Willmar, Fergus10
9Fergus Falls16-6Sauk Rapids, Alexandria (x2), Tech, WillmarBreckenridge, Delano, Sauk Rapids (x2), Willmar, BrainerdNR
10Columbia Heights15-5BSM, Mahtomedi, Brooklyn Center, Lake City, Esko, Fridley, St Croix LHopkins, St Anthony, Roosevelt, DeLaSalle, Minnehaha Academy9

Next Up: Northfield, STA, St. Croix Lutheran, Mahtomedi, Monticello, Dassel-Cokato

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rankings
1Minnehaha Academy3-0Perham, Champlin Park1
2Minneapolis North1-1Eastview2
3Breck3-0Lake City7
4Perham2-1CaledoniaMinnehaha Academy5
5Caledonia2-1Perham6
6Melrose2-0Cathedral10
7Lake City3-1Dover-EyotaBreck4
8Albany2-0New London-Spicer, AnnandaleNR
9Breckenridge2-1Fergus Falls3
10St. Cloud Cathedral1-1Maple LakeMelrose9

Next Up: St. Charles, Byron, Jordan, Brooklyn Center, Holy Family, MCA, Esko, Virginia

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1Springfield1-01
2BOLD4-0Morris Area2
3Minneota2-03
4RTR2-04
5Cass Lake-Bena2-0North Woods5
6Cromwell2-06
7Ada-Borup2-0Pelican Rapids7
8Mahnomen/Waubun1-08
9North Woods3-1Mayer LutheranCass Lake-Bena10
10Mayer Lutheran2-1North Woods9

Next Up: Parkers Prairie, D-B, NCE-U/H, Sacred Heart

 

Overall Team Rankings

  1. Cretin-Derham Hall
  2. Hopkins
  3. DeLaSalle
  4. Austin
  5. Lakeville North
  6. Rochester JM
  7. Apple Valley
  8. Minneapolis North
  9. Minneahaha Academy
  10. North St. Paul