Posted On: 02/13/18 11:24 AM

With three weeks left in the regular season NHR dives into the team rankings for week 12!

 

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Eden Prairie28-0CDH, Prior Lake (x2), Eastview, L North, E Ridge, Edina (x2), Shakopee, Chaska, Wayzata (x2), Hopkins (x2), Park Center, DeLaSalle, Minnehaha1
2Hopkins24-5Armstrong, Minnehaha Academy, Mpls North, Champlin Park, Wayzata (x3), Edina, Tonka (x2), TGPark Center, Shakopee, DeLaSalle, EP (x2)2
3Shakopee23-5Edina, Wayzata, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Lakeville South (x2), Lakeville North, ChaskaChaska, EP, Eastview, Prior Lake, Lakeville N3
4Eastview24-4Wayzata, Chaska, Champlin Park, Tonka, East Ridge, L North (x2), Prior Lake, ShakopeeEP, Lakeville South, Prior Lake, Shakopee4
5Chaska24-4L North, Wayzata, Edina, Shakopee, Kennedy, Prior LakeEastview, EP, Cooper, Shakopee6
6Cretin-Derham Hall25-4NSP, Minnehaha Academy, Spring Lake Park, TG, East Ridge (x2), DeLaSalle, Woodbury (x2)EP, Wayzata, Woodbury, East Ridge7
7East Ridge23-6Park Center, Edina, Wayzata, Mayo, Mounds View (x2), Tartan, CDHCDH (x2), Eastview, Minnehaha Academy, Prior Lake, Eden Prairie5
8Park Center23-5Hopkins, Prior Lake, Spring Lake Park (x2), Totino-Grace (x2), Champlin Park, ArmstrongEast Ridge, Minnehaha Academy, Armstrong, EP, Maple Grove8
9Spring Lake Park23-5NSP, Delano, Armstrong (x2), Osseo (x2), TG (x2), Maple Grove, Champlin ParkPark Center (x2), Totino-G, CDH, Champlin Park10
10Prior Lake19-8East Ridge, Lakeville South (x2), Tonka, L North, Shakopee, EastviewEP (x2), PC, CP, Shakopee, Eastview, Chaska, Rosemount, 9

Next Up: Osseo, Owatonna, Prior Lake, Chaska, Champlin Park

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordTop WsTop LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle17-4Cedar Falls, BSM, Madison East, White Station, Brooklyn Center, St Croix L, C HeightsIowa City West, Hopkins, EP, CDH1
2Austin21-1Totino-Grace, Mankato East (x2), Northfield (x2), Lakeville N, Forest Lake, JM, MinnehahaOwatonna2
3Mankato East18-4Waseca, Winona, Marshall, Orono, JM, NorthfieldAustin (x2), JM, Owatonna4
4Marshall21-3Fairmont, Orono, JCC. Jordan, JCC, Waseca, WillmarSF Washington, SF Lincoln, Kato East5
5Orono17-5Monticello, Wayzata, Woodbury, Chaska, Breck, HF, Waconia, Delano, Edina CDH, Marshall, Minnehaha, Mankato East, Hopkins6
6Willmar21-2Big Lake, Tech (x2), Apollo, Willmar, Sauk RapidsFergus Falls, Marshall3
7Waseca20-3Byron, StCLutheran, WEM, WinonaDelano, Kato East, Marshall7
8Sauk Rapids-Rice16-6Waconia, Delano, Tech, Fergus FallsHopkins, Brainerd (x2), Alexandria, Willmar, Fergus10
9Fergus Falls16-6Sauk Rapids, Alexandria (x2), Tech, WillmarBreckenridge, Delano, Sauk Rapids (x2), Willmar, BrainerdNR
10Columbia Heights15-5BSM, Mahtomedi, Brooklyn Center, Lake City, Esko, Fridley, St Croix LHopkins, St Anthony, Roosevelt, DeLaSalle, Minnehaha Academy9

Next Up: Northfield, STA, St. Croix Lutheran, Mahtomedi, Monticello, Dassel-Cokato

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Caledonia28-1MCA, Lake City, St Charles, Rushford-Peterson (x2), Waseca, Byron, D-E, Mpls North, La Crescent (x2), JCCMinnehaha Academy1
2Waseca25-5Stewartville, Waconia, JCC, St Peter (x2), Winona, Lake City, MarshallDeLaSalle, Champlin Park, Caledonia, Minnehaha Academy, Marshall2
3Perham28-0Mound-Westonka, Maranatha, Osakis, Esko, E Grand Forks3
4St. Croix Prep26-1Johnson, WBL, Mpls North, Stewartville, Century, Cristo Rey (x2), MCACristo Rey4
5Minneapolis North21-8Henry, Washburn, SSP, DeLaSalle, MCA (x2), SF Christian, EGFLake City, St Croix Prep, Hopkins (x2), Caledonia, Waseca, MInnehaha A5
6East Grand Forks26-3DGFAda-Borup, Mpls North, Perham8
7Stewartville25-6St Charles, Byron (x2), Jordan, Columbia Heights, Lake CitySt Croix Prep, Waseca, Lake City, Cannon F, La Crescent, Caledonia9
8Lake City24-4Mpls North, St Charles, Goodhue, Mayo, Osseo, D-E, Stewartville, La CrescentCaledonia, Waseca, Stewartville, Pine Island10
9Melrose23-6Sartell, Litchfield, Albany (x2), Morris Area (X2), EVWBOLD (X2), EVW, Annandale, OsakisNR
10Eden Valley-Watkins27-2Litch, Albany, Melrose, AnnandaleOsakis, Melrose6

Next Up: St. Charles, Byron, Jordan, Brooklyn Center, Holy Family, MCA, Esko, Virginia

 

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast
1Henning29-1WEM, Ada-Borup, West Central (x2)BOLD2
2Southwest Minnesota Christian29-0Worthington, Dawson-Boyd, WWG, Central 5
3New Ulm Cathedral26-3Springfield (x2), Mayer L, St Clair, LPHT, BOLDMN Valley Lutheran (x2), BOLD6
4Ada-Borup27-1Pelican Rapids, NCE/U-H (x2), Fertile-Beltrami, East Grand ForksHenning4
5BOLD27-2Minneota, Morris Area (x2), Nicollet, Henning, Cass Lake-Bena, Melrose (x2), Springfield, RV ,New Ulm CathedralMinnewaska Area, New Ulm Cathedral1
6Springfield26-3Minneota, Hayfield, MN Valley Lutheran (x2), C Mountain, WEMNew Ulm Cathedral (x2), BOLD7
7Waterville-Elysian-Morristown26-3Hayfield, Maple River, Cass Lake-Bena, Blooming Prairie (x2)Henning, MVL, Springfield3
8West Central Area27-3Pelican Rapids, Morris Area, Parkers PrairieOsakis, Henning (x2)8
9Blooming Prairie25-3Hayfield (x3)WEM (x2), Goodhue9
10Nashwauk-Keewatin25-4Mora, Greenway, CromwellGreenway, Esko, P Lake, North WoodsNR

Next Up: Parkers Prairie, D-B, NCE-U/H, Sacred Heart

 

Overall Team Rankings

  1. Cretin-Derham Hall
  2. Hopkins
  3. DeLaSalle
  4. Austin
  5. Lakeville North
  6. Rochester JM
  7. Apple Valley
  8. Minneapolis North
  9. Minneahaha Academy
  10. North St. Paul