Prospect Rankings: 2018 Shooting Guards

Featured
Minnesota

Posted On: 02/14/18 5:07 PM

Top shooting guard prospects in the state of Minnesota?  We run through the list now as we continue to produce the positional lists in preparation for our 2018 state rankings.

  1. Gabe Kalscheur, 6-4, DeLaSalle (Minnesota)
  2. Jarius Cook, 6-3, Park Center (NDSU)
  3. Anthony Davis, 6-2, Hopkins
  4. Beijan Newbern, 6-2, Maranatha Christian Academy
  5. Luke Martens, 6-3, Apple Valley (Winona State)
  6. Duoth Gach, 6-3, Austin
  7. Zach Theisen, 6-2, Osseo
  8. Nathan Rund, 6-1, Fergus Falls
  9. Max Bjorklund, 6’2, Orono (Bemidji State)
  10. Deundra Robertson, 6-2, Columbia Heights
  11. Noah Kannegiesser, 6-1, Hancock (Concordia-St. Paul)
  12. Gavin Bates, 6-2, Sibley East (St. John’s)
  13. Jake Binley, 6-2, Simley (St. John’s)
  14. Emmette Page, 6-1, Osseo
  15. Steele Senske, 6’4, Park Christian (Bemidi State)
  16. Manny Jingco, 6’1, Forest Lake
  17. Dalton Kubista, 6’3, Owatonna
  18. Drew Galinson, 6’2, Wayzata (Minnesota – Student)
  19. Beau Bailey, 6-2, Lakeville South
  20. Ely Hendrickson, 6’1, Apple Valley (Jamestown)
  21. Michael Coble, 6’3, Byron (MN State Mankato Football)
  22. Edmon Oyet, 6’2, Mankato East
  23. Cal Wright, 6’3, Mora
  24. Bjorn Knutson, 6’2, Byron
  25. Lorenzo Smith, 5’10, Minnehaha Academy
  26. Sage Booker, 6’0, DeLaSalle (Bemidji State Football)
  27. Luke Siwek, 6’0, Rosemount
  28. Terrell Adams, 6’0, Mpls Washburn
  29. Rezi Useh, 6-1, Monticello
  30. Nick Flottmeier, 6-3, Totino-Grace
  31. Carter Kopet, 6-2, Cleveland
  32. Mitchell Irlbeck, 6’1 Redwood Valley
  33. Marcus Boyd, 6’2, Mountain Lake
  34. DJ Davis, 6’2, Hopkins
  35. Cole Anderson, 6-2, Lakeville North (Jamestown)
  36. Carson Passer, 6’1, McGregor
  37. Kobey Woolhouse, 6’1, Mayer Lutheran
  38. Dylan Hillesheim, 6-2, CMC
  39. Tyl Woelber, 6’1 Pipestone Area
  40. Trent Meyer, 6’1 St. Cloud Tech
  41. Arnold Kingbird, 6’2, Cass Lake-Bena
  42. Drew Adams, 6’2, Roseville
  43. Travis Visser, 6’3, Hinckley-Finlaysion
  44. Sam Browne, 6-1, Blaine
  45. Trenton Peterson, 6’1, Annandale
  46. Westin Kirk, 6’0, RTR
  47. Quinn Fischer, 6’3, Esko
  48. Caleb Davis, 6’1, Cretin-Derham Hall
  49. Tate Olson, 6-0, North Woods
  50. Nick Ackerman, 6’2, Pine River-Backus
  51. David Birkeland, 6’2, Hermantown
  52. Each Thomsen, 6’0, Nicollet
  53. Isaiah Miller, 6’0, Robbinsdale Armstrong
  54. Kaden Vaughn, 5-11, St. Charles
  55. Thomas Lecy, 6-0, Orono
  56. Grant Pederson, 6’3, Lake Park-Audubon
  57. Trey Clark, 6’0, Como Park
  58. Cade Johnson, 6’2, PACT Charter
  59. Ray’Sean Treadwell, 6’1, Woodbury
  60. Derek Dahlgren, 6’1, Breckenridge
  61. Hunter Giffrow, 6’1, Braham
  62. Brendan Parson, 5’10, North Woods
  63. Sam Schwieger, 6’2, Fairmont
  64. Jacob Paulson, 6’1, Rushford-Peterson
  65. Bennet Cameron, 6’1, Battle Lake
  66. Nathan Hauser, 6’0, New Ulm Cathedral
  67. Dalton Slinger, 6’1, Fulda
  68. Logan Corlett, 6’1 Norwood-Young America
  69. Nathan Kallenbach, 6’0, Fairmont
  70. Clay Logan, 6’0, Pine City
  71. Adam Schumacher, 6’0 Waseca
  72. Garrett Jensen, 6’1, Minnewaska Area
  73. Luke Weniger, 6’2, Verndale
  74. Stephen Douglas, 6’2, Rochester Mayo
  75. Matt Eliason, 6’0, Chaska