Prospect Rankings: 2018 Point Guards

Featured
Minnesota

Posted On: 02/24/18 3:54 PM

The final position rankings before the 2018 prospect rankings are released are up now running through the state’s best point guards. Looking for a Minnesota PG?¬† Here are 75 of them.

  1. Tre Jones, 6-3, Apple Valley (Duke)
  2. Calvin Wishart, 6-3, Delano (Georgia Southern)
  3. Owen King, 6-2, Caledonia (South Dakota State)
  4. Matt Todd, 6-1, Monitcello
  5. Josiah Strong, 6-0, Champlin Park (Navy)
  6. Ryan Larson, 6-0, Cretin-Derham Hall
  7. Anders Nelson, 6-1, Edina
  8. Tayler Johnson, 6-1, Minneapolis North (Northern Iowa Football)
  9. Trey Lance, 6-3, Marshall (North Dakota State Football)
  10. Charlie Jacob, 6-1, Totino-Grace
  11. Cire Mayfield, 5-10, St. Louis Park
  12. Kyler Kluge, 6-2, Eden Prairie (St. Cloud State Football)
  13. Colton Codute, 5-10, Orono
  14. Noah Slagter, 6-0, Willmar (Northwestern)
  15. Bryce Phillips, 6-0, North St. Paul
  16. Charlie Gove, 5’10, Waconia
  17. Tate Hebrink, 5’11, Austin
  18. Luke Glenna, 5’11, Edina (St. Thomas Academy Football)
  19. Zach Kjeseth, 6’0, Wabasha-Kellogg
  20. Rieshaun Satar, 6-0, Henry Sibley
  21. Markell Aune, 5-9, Bloomington Kennedy
  22. DJ Fleming, 6-1, Woodbury
  23. Tanner Vogel, 6-2, Springfield
  24. James Kaczor, 6’0, St. Cloud Tech (North Dakota State)
  25. Nathan Hill, 6-1, Robbinsdale Cooper
  26. Cooper Jackson, 5-11, Lakeville South
  27. Marc Kjos, 5-11, Lake City
  28. Zion Stanford, 5-8, Minneapolis North
  29. Andre Jenkins-Whitmore, 5-10, Tartan
  30. Quintin Hardict, 5-1o, Columbia Heights
  31. Kendall Whitefeather, 5-10, Red Lake
  32. Benji  Lundberg, 6-0, NRHEG
  33. Marquis Smith, 6-0, St Cloud Apollo
  34. Joe Whitlock, 5-11, St. Louis Park
  35. Shemar Tucker-Adams, 5-10, St. Paul Johnson
  36. Chris Wandling, 5-10, Chanhassen
  37. Martin LaFond, 5’10, Perham
  38. Charles Cook-Gordon, 6-0, Minneapolis Washburn
  39. Alex Raichle, 6-0, Owatonna
  40. Conner Knoepfle, 6-1, Andover
  41. Jackson Johnsrud, 6-1, Minnewaska Area
  42. Evan Nelson, 6-1, Fridley
  43. James Clark, 6-1, Sebeka
  44. Renell Edwards, 5-11, St Cloud Apollo
  45. Owen Blazciek, 6-0, Lakeville North
  46. Brady Rasmussen, 6-0, Red Rock Central
  47. Seth Yeatman, 6’1, Red Wing
  48. Kegan Maloney, 5-11, St Charles
  49. Cole Hagen, 6-0, Mayer Lutheran
  50. Nathan Hauser, 5-8, New Ulm Cathedral
  51. Oakley Kress, 5-11, Pelican Rapids
  52. Kyle Lee, 6-0, St. Paul Johnson
  53. Byron Binum, 6-0, Blaine
  54. Noah Ross, 6-0, Wadena-Deer Creek
  55. DJ Johnson, 5-9, Eden Prairie
  56. Wyatt Curtis, 6-1, Rothsay
  57. Lucas Dertinger, 6-0, Becker
  58. Braeden Mischke, 6-1, Totino-Grace
  59. Malik Harut, 5-11, Brooklyn Center
  60. Solomon Antione, 6-0, Rochester JM
  61. Ethan Hylla, 6-0, Albany
  62. Spencer Fossey, 5-9, Lakeville North
  63. Ryan Dirckx, 5-10, Cannon Falls
  64. Addison Leininger, 6-1, Shakopee
  65. Austin Plonsky, 5-11, Cleveland
  66. Jake Rademacher, 5’10, Pine City
  67. Matt Eliason, 6-0, Chaska
  68. Dalton Cook, 6-0, Bigfork
  69. Avery Kosloski, 5-10. Moose Lake-Willow River
  70. Jared Landherr, 5-11, Southland