2018 North Carolina Commitment List

High School
North Carolina

Posted On: 02/5/18 5:51 PM

The 2018 class has been one of the strongest in recent memory from a top-to-bottom perspective. Here is a look at where the North Carolina class of 2018 is heading to play college basketball next season.

John Newman
  1. Coby White (Greenfield School)-North Carolina
  2. Devon Dotson (Providence Day)-Kansas
  3. Jaylen Hoard (Wesleyan Christian)-Wake Forest
  4. Rechon Black (Cox Mil)-North Carolina
  5. John Newman (Greensboro Day)-Clemson
  6. Jairus Hamilton (Cannon School)-Boston College
  7. Nate Hinton (Gaston Day)-Houston
  8. Immanuel Bates (Northwood Temple)-NC State
  9. Aaron Wiggins (Wesleyan Christian)-Maryland
  10. Trey Wertz (Providence Day)-Santa Clara
  11. Ian Steere (Northwood Temple)-NC State
  12. Jarren McAllister (Heritage HS)-Virginia Tech
  13. Hunter Tyson (Peidmont HS)-Clemson
  14. Jayden Gardner (Heritage HS)-East Carolina University
  15. Jaylen Sims (United Faith)-UNC-Wilmington
  16. Isaiah Bigelow (Ben L. Smith HS)-Charlotte
  17. Elijah McCadden (Greenfield School)-Georgia Southern
  18. Will Dillard (Greensboro Day)-Georgia Southern
  19. Jack Hemphill (Ravenscroft)-Boston University
  20. Kris Monroe (St. David’s)-Providence
  21. Quan McCluney (Gaston Day)-College of Charleston
  22. Daivien Williamson (Winston-Salem Prep)-East Tennessee State University
  23. Deacon Heath (Avery County HS)-UNC-Asheville
  24. Michael Wynn (Liberty Heights)-East Carolina University
  25. Drayvon Mangum (Person HS)-Charlotte
  26. Jomaru Brown (Southern Durham)-Evansville
  27. Trey Murphy (Cary Academy)-Rice
  28. Blake Preston (Charlotte Christian)-Liberty
  29. Adrian Delph (Kings Mountain)-Appalachian State
  30. Jaylen Alston (Eastern Guilford)-Gardner-Webb
  31. Kody Shubert (Lincoln Charter)-Presbyterian
  32. Kris Wootern (Parrott Academy)-Elon
  33. Garrale Gates (Butler)-New Orleans
  34. Andy Pack (Northern Guilford)-Elon
  35. Josiah Jeffers (Burlington School)-Longwood
  36. Jalin Gamble (Smith HS)-Fayetteville State
  37. David Kasanganay (Ardrey Kell HS)-Navy
  38. Nate Springs (United Faith)-Ohio University
  39. Josh Cottrell (Hayesville)-Western Carolina
  40. Silas Love (Hoke County)-UNC-Pembroke
  41. Jake Brownlee (West Columbus)-Lees-McRae
  42. DJ Little (Butler HS)-Queens