Piedmont Holiday Tournaments

High School
North Carolina

Posted On: 12/20/17 11:27 AM

High School Holiday Tournament Schedules

Anson Invitational
At Anson County High
Friday, Dec. 22
Richmond Senior vs. Parkwood (Boys), 5:30
Chesterfield at Anson County (Boys), 8:30

BSN Sports
At Charlotte Country Day
Thursday, Dec. 21
Boys
Carmel Christian vs. Queens Grant, 10 a.m.
Comenius vs. Liberty Heights, 1
Porter Ridge at Charlotte Country Day, 5
Lincoln Charter vs. Independence, 8
Friday, Dec. 22
Boys
Carmel Christian-Queens Grant loser vs. Comenius-Liberty Heights loser, 10 a.m.
Porter Ridge-Charlotte Country Day loser vs. Independence-Lincoln Charter loser, 1
Carmel Christian-Queens Grant winner vs. Comenius-Liberty Heights winner, 5
Porter Ridge-Charlotte Country winner vs. Independence-Lincoln Charter winner, 8
Saturday, Dec. 23
Boys
7th-place game, 10 a.m.
5th-place game, 1
3rd-place game, 5
Championship game, 8

Catawba Valley Private School Tournament
At Hickory Christian
Wednesday, Dec. 20
Tabernacle Christian at Hickory Christian (Boys), 4
Tri-City Christian at University Christian (Boys), 7

Chik-Fil-A Classic Holiday Tournament 
At Richland Northeast High (Columbia, SC) (Local teams listed only)
Wednesday, Dec. 20
A.C. Flora vs. York Prep, 6:30
Thursday, Dec. 21
Providence Day vs. Westside (GA) (American Division), Noon
Cox Mill vs. Corner Canyon (UT) (American Division), 1:30
United Faith vs. Blythewood, 4:30
York Prep vs. Thomasville, 6
Cannon School vs. Oak Hill (National Division), 6:10
Friday, Dec. 22
Providence Day-Westside (GA) loser vs. Cox Mill-Corner Canyon loser, 1:50
Providence Day-Westside (GA) winner vs. Cox Mill-Corner Canyon winner, 3:50
Cannon School-Oak Hill loser vs. Prolific Prep (CA)-Westtown (PA) loser, 3:20
United Faith vs. Richland Northeast, 6:25
Cannon School-Oak Hill winner vs. Prolific Prep (CA)-Westtown (PA) winner, 7
Saturday, Dec. 23
National Division 7th-place game, 12:30
American Division 7th-place game, 12:30
National Division 5th-place game, 2
American Division 5th-place game, 2
American Division 3rd-place game, 3:40
National Division 3rd-place game, 5:10
National Division Championship game, 6:45
American Division Championship game, 8:30

Hickory Tavern/Chik-Fil-A Classic 
At Ardrey Kell
Monday, December 18th
Providence vs. Metrolina Christian, 6
Ardrey Kell vs. Covenant Day, 7:30
Tuesday, December 19th
Providence vs. Covenant Day, 6
Ardrey Kell vs. Metrolina Christian, 7:30
Lindberg Moody Holiday Classic (Boys
At Northwestern High (SC)
Thursday, December 21
Elevation Prep vs. Fundamental Prep, 2:30
Orangeburg-Wilkinson vs. Aiken, 4
Marlboro County at Northwestern, 5:30
Crestwood vs. River Bluff, 7
Friday, December 22
Elevation Prep-Fundamental Prep loser vs. Orangeburg-Wilkinson-Aiken loser, 2:30
Marlboro County-Northwestern loser vs. Crestwood-River Bluff loser, 4
Elevation Prep-Fundamental Prep winner vs. Orangeburg-Wilkinson-Aiken winner, 5:30
Marlboro County-Northwestern winner vs. Crestwood-River Bluff winner, 7
Saturday, December 23
7th-place game, 11 a.m.
5th-place game, 12:30
3rd-place game, 2
Championship game, 3:30

Queen City Classic
At Northside Christian
Tuesday, December 19
Burlington School vs. Victory Christian (Girls), 5
Comenius vs. Mallard Creek (Boys), 6:30
Burlington School vs. Victory Christian, 9:30
Wednesday, December 20
Northwood Temple vs. Sun Valley (Boys), 6:30

St. David
Thursday, December 21
Comenius-Mallard Creek loser vs. Burlington School-Victory Christian loser (Boys), 6:30
Comenius-Mallard Creek winner vs. Burlington School-Victory Christian winner (Boys), 9:30
Friday, December 22
Northwood Temple-Sun Valley loser vs. St. David
Northwood Temple-Sun Valley winner vs. St. David
Queen City Jingle Bell Shootout
At Olympic High
Thursday, December 21
Vance vs. Positive Day (Boys), 4
Believe Academy (TN) vs. The Park School (NY) (Boys), 5:30
West Mecklenburg vs. Mountain Island Charter (Boys), 7
Carolina Academy at Olympic (Boys), 8:30
Friday, December 22
West Mecklenburg vs. Cary Academy (Boys), 5:30
West Charlotte vs. Positive Day (Boys), 7
The Park School (NY) at Olympic (Boys), 8:30

Y.C. Winborn Classic (Sponsored By Hospitality Heating and Air)
At Rock Hill
Thursday, Dec. 21
Boys
Chapin vs. Clover, 3:30
Fairfield Central vs. Butler, 5
Byrnes vs. York, 6:30
Greenville vs. Rock Hill, 8
Thursday, Dec. 21
Boys
Chapin-Clover loser vs. Fairfield Central-Butler loser, 11 a.m.
Byrnes-York loser vs. Greenville-Rock Hill loser, 2
Chapin-Clover winner vs. Fairfield Central-Butler winner, 5
Byrnes-York winner vs. Greenville-Rock Hill winner, 8
Friday, Dec. 22

Boys
7th-place game, 11 a.m.
5th-place game, 2
3rd-place game, 5
Championship game, 8
Saturday, Dec. 23