The Full 2016-17 Region Quarterfinal Schedule

High School
Florida

Posted On: 02/12/17 12:20 PM

Here is the full schedule for the 2016-17 region quarterfinal round for all nine classes.

Note: All games listed will be played on Thursday night at 7 p.m. unless listed otherwise.

9A

Sanford Seminole at Flagler Palm Coast
DeLand at Oviedo
University at Wekiva
West Orange at Boone
North Miami at Miramar
Pembroke Pines Charter at Hialeah American
Gables at Palmetto
Killian at South Miami
Oak Ridge at Newsome
Dr. Phillips at Sarasota Riverview
Fort Pierce Central at Osceola
Ridge Community at Treasure Coast
Delray Beach Atlantic at Wellington
John I. Leonard at Lake Worth
Piper at Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach at Cypress Bay

8A

Leon at Niceville
Navarre at Lincoln
Buchholz at Robert E. Lee
Atlantic Coast at Creekside
Ft. Lauderdale at Palm Beach Lakes
Dwyer at Blanche Ely
McArthur vs. Mater
Goleman at Nova
Hagerty at Ocoee
East Ridge at Melbourne
Wharton at Bartow
Kathleen at Sickles
Countryside at Tampa Bay Tech
Plant City at St. Pete
Gulf Coast at Lakewood Ranch
Palmetto at North Port

7A

Choctawhatchee at Pensacola
Washington at Crestview
Gainesville at Englewood
St. Augustine at Ocala Vanguard
Oakland Park Northeast at Sebastian River
Okeechobee at Dillard
Belen Jesuit at Miami Norland
Miami Carol City at Doral
Auburndale at Deltona
Port Orange Atlantic at Edgewater
Land O’Lakes at Hillsborough
Chamberlain at Mitchell
Charlotte at Largo
Boca Ciega at Port Charlotte
Golden Gate at Lehigh
Fort Myers at Naples

6A

Rickards at Rutherford
Mosley at Godby
Baker County at Ribault
Terry Parker at Orange Park
Rockledge at Leesburg
Poinciana at Titusville
Archbishop McCarthy at Suncoast
Fort Pierce Westwood at Hallandale
Eastside at Palatka
Matanzas at Santa Fe
Ridgewood at Central
Nature Coast at Zephyrhills
Booker at Jesuit
Spoto at Sebring
Mariner at Gibbs
Lakewood at Lely

5A

Taylor County at Pensacola Catholic
West Florida at Marianna
Interlachen at Raines
Andrew Jackson at Bradford
Ft. Lauderdale Calvary Christian at St. Andrew’s
Pope John Paul II at NSU University School
Key West at Mater Lakes
Booker T. Washington at Gulliver Prep
Master’s Academy at Villages
Ocala Trinity Catholic vs. Windermere Prep
McKeel at Melbourne Central Catholic
Melbourne Holy Trinity at Mulberry
Bishop Verot at Tampa Catholic
Berkeley Prep at Community School
Cardinal Newman at Lincoln Park
Clewiston at Oxbridge

4A

Bishop Snyder at P.K. Yonge
Maclay at Providence
Palm Glades Prep at Archbishop Carroll
Florida Christian at Palmer Trinity
Admiral Farragut at First Academy
Orangewood Christian at Seffner Christian
Miami Country Day at Westminster
Benjamin at Sagemont

3A

St. Francis at Pensacola Christian
FAMU vs Deltona Trinity Christian
Coral Springs Christian at Village
Berean Christian vs. Champagnat
All Saints’ vs. Orlando Christian Prep
Faith Christian vs. St. Pete Canterbury
First Baptist at Sarasota Christian
Out-of-Door at Southwest Florida Christian

2A

Christ’s Church at Aucilla Christian
Tallavana Christian at Temple Christian
Westwood Christian at Grandview Prep
Atlantic Christian at Miami Christian
St. John Lutheran at North Florida Educational
Harvest Community at Bayshore Christian
Merritt Island at Central Florida Christian
Vanguard at Florida Prep

1A

Holmes County at Laurel Hill
Paxton at Graceville
Crescent City at Dixie County
Bell at Wildwood
Franklin County at Chipley
Baker at West Gadsden
Newberry at Madison County
Hamilton County at Hawthorne