The NHR Minnesota H.S Rankings: Week 6

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 01/3/17 11:45 AM

team-rankings-graphic

Holiday week is over and we have new top ten rankings in Minnesota. Class AAAA is, all over the place. See the latest.

 

Class AAAA

 

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Ranking
1Park Center4-0Prior Lake, Eden Prairie, Edina1
2Prior Lake3-1Chaska, East Ridge, TonkaPark Center2
3East Ridge3-1Hopkins, CDHPrior Lake3
4Hopkins5-1Lakeville NorthEast Ridge4
5Eden Prairie3-2EastviewDeLaSalle, Park Center6
6Spring Lake Park4-0EastviewNR
7Eastview4-2Chaska, Mpls NorthEden Prairie, Spring Lake Park8
8Chaska4-2Lakeville North, ShakopeeEastviewNR
9Lakeville North2-2EdinaHopkins, Chaska5
10Champlin Park2-1WayzataMinnehaha AcademyNR

 

Class AAA

 

RankingTeamRecordTop WsTop LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle17-4Cedar Falls, BSM, Madison East, White Station, Brooklyn Center, St Croix L, C HeightsIowa City West, Hopkins, EP, CDH1
2Austin21-1Totino-Grace, Mankato East (x2), Northfield (x2), Lakeville N, Forest Lake, JM, MinnehahaOwatonna2
3Mankato East18-4Waseca, Winona, Marshall, Orono, JM, NorthfieldAustin (x2), JM, Owatonna4
4Marshall21-3Fairmont, Orono, JCC. Jordan, JCC, Waseca, WillmarSF Washington, SF Lincoln, Kato East5
5Orono17-5Monticello, Wayzata, Woodbury, Chaska, Breck, HF, Waconia, Delano, Edina CDH, Marshall, Minnehaha, Mankato East, Hopkins6
6Willmar21-2Big Lake, Tech (x2), Apollo, Willmar, Sauk RapidsFergus Falls, Marshall3
7Waseca20-3Byron, StCLutheran, WEM, WinonaDelano, Kato East, Marshall7
8Sauk Rapids-Rice16-6Waconia, Delano, Tech, Fergus FallsHopkins, Brainerd (x2), Alexandria, Willmar, Fergus10
9Fergus Falls16-6Sauk Rapids, Alexandria (x2), Tech, WillmarBreckenridge, Delano, Sauk Rapids (x2), Willmar, BrainerdNR
10Columbia Heights15-5BSM, Mahtomedi, Brooklyn Center, Lake City, Esko, Fridley, St Croix LHopkins, St Anthony, Roosevelt, DeLaSalle, Minnehaha Academy9

 

Class AA

 

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rankings
1Minnehaha Academy3-1Perham, Champlin ParkHopkins1
2Minneapolis North3-1HenryEastview2
3Perham3-1Caledonia, BreckenridgeMinnehaha Academy4
4Breck4-1Lake CityBC3
5Lake City5-1Dover-EyotaBreck7
6Spectrum4-0Albany, FoleyNR
7Holy Family5-0BC, MCA, Rockford, Maple LakeNR
8Albany3-1New London-Spicer, Annandale, MelroseSpectrum8
9St. Charles5-0Stewartville, PEM, ByronNR
10THawley5-0Oak Grove (ND), D LakesNR
10TMinnewaska Area5-0NL Spicer, R Valley, Sauk CentreNR

 

Class A

 

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1Springfield4-0New Ulm Cathedral1
2BOLD5-0Morris Area, Redwood Valley2
3Minneota4-03
4Cass Lake-Bena3-0North Woods, Red Lake5
5Cromwell3-0Barnum6
6Ada-Borup4-0Pelican Rapids7
7Mahnomen/Waubun3-08
8North Woods5-1Mayer Lutheran, ElyCass Lake-Bena10
9Murray County Central5-0RTRNR
10Randolph3-0NR

 

Team rankings presented by http://intensivebasketballcamp.com