The NHR Minnesota H.S Rankings: Week 10

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 01/31/17 12:53 PM

team-rankings-graphic

Believe it or not we are in the 10th week of the high school season already. Long ways to go but March is coming fast! Here is the latest team rankings.

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Ranking
1Prior Lake9-1Chaska, East Ridge, Tonka, ShakopeePark Center2
2East Ridge9-2Hopkins, CDH, L South, EastviewPrior Lake, EP3
3Park Center10-1Prior Lake, Eden Prairie, Edina, Osseo, MG, Central, TGArmstrong1
4Shakopee10-2STA, Edina, EPChaska, Prior Lake9
5Hopkins13-2Lakeville North, Minnehaha (x2), Champlin Park, St Paul CentralEast Ridge, Edina4
6Lakeville North9-3Edina, Eastview, Austin, WayzataHopkins, Chaska, Eden Prairie6
7Wayzata10-3CDH, Chaska, STA, Eden PrairieDeLaSalle, Champlin P, Lakeville North8
8White Bear Lake11-1Mahtomedi, CDH, NSPCentennial10
9Chaska7-4L North, Shakopee, EdinaEastview, Prior Lake, Wayzata, Eden PrairieNR
10Edina8-4Hopkins, CDH, Holy Family, Tartan, STMAL North, Park Center, Shakopee, ChaskaNR

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordTop WsTop LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle17-4Cedar Falls, BSM, Madison East, White Station, Brooklyn Center, St Croix L, C HeightsIowa City West, Hopkins, EP, CDH1
2Austin21-1Totino-Grace, Mankato East (x2), Northfield (x2), Lakeville N, Forest Lake, JM, MinnehahaOwatonna2
3Mankato East18-4Waseca, Winona, Marshall, Orono, JM, NorthfieldAustin (x2), JM, Owatonna4
4Marshall21-3Fairmont, Orono, JCC. Jordan, JCC, Waseca, WillmarSF Washington, SF Lincoln, Kato East5
5Orono17-5Monticello, Wayzata, Woodbury, Chaska, Breck, HF, Waconia, Delano, Edina CDH, Marshall, Minnehaha, Mankato East, Hopkins6
6Willmar21-2Big Lake, Tech (x2), Apollo, Willmar, Sauk RapidsFergus Falls, Marshall3
7Waseca20-3Byron, StCLutheran, WEM, WinonaDelano, Kato East, Marshall7
8Sauk Rapids-Rice16-6Waconia, Delano, Tech, Fergus FallsHopkins, Brainerd (x2), Alexandria, Willmar, Fergus10
9Fergus Falls16-6Sauk Rapids, Alexandria (x2), Tech, WillmarBreckenridge, Delano, Sauk Rapids (x2), Willmar, BrainerdNR
10Columbia Heights15-5BSM, Mahtomedi, Brooklyn Center, Lake City, Esko, Fridley, St Croix LHopkins, St Anthony, Roosevelt, DeLaSalle, Minnehaha Academy9

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rankings
1Minnehaha Academy9-2Perham, Champlin Park, Eden Prairie, New PragueHopkins (x2)1
2Perham10-1Caledonia, Breckenridge, Fergus Falls, EGFMinnehaha Academy3
3Breck9-2Lake City, Cristo Rey, Lourdes, Holy FamilyBC, TG6
4Lake City11-2Dover-Eyota, Lourdes, MahtomediBreck, Roch JM7
5St. Croix Prep10-2Caledonia, Mounds ViewJohnson, Northfield8
6Minneapolis North8-3Mil Washington, Caledonia, SF O'GormanEastview, DeLaSalle, Orr2
7Holy Family9-3BC, MCA, Rockford, Maple Lake, AnnandaleHoly Angels, Edina, Breck4
8Maranatha Christian11-1Jordan, Providence A, Cristo Rey, Spectrum, Mound WestonkaHoly Family5
9Osakis11-0Minnewaska Area, Parkers Prairie, Royalton, NR
10St. James10-1Redwood Valley, Fairmont, RockfordWaseca10

Class A

RankingTeamRecordKey WsKey LsLast Rank
1BOLD14-0Morris Area, Redwood Valley, Mayer L, North Woods1
2Minneota13-0Springfield, Dawson Boyd2
3Cass Lake-Bena13-0North Woods, Red Lake, Mahnomen/Waubun, R River4
4Ada-Borup10-0Pelican Rapids, Shiloh Christian (ND)5
5Minnesota Valley Lutheran12-1Springfield, New Ulm CFairmontNR
6Spring Grove9-1Randolph, Kingsland, La CrescentCharles City (IA)7
7Springfield9-2New Ulm Cathedral, Mountain Lake, St JamesMinneota, MN Valley Lutheran3
8North Woods9-2Mayer Lutheran, ElyCass Lake-Bena, BOLD6
9Randolph12-1Grand Meadow, Rushford-OSpring Grove8
10Mountain Lake Area9-1RTR, Adrian, MCC, WWGSpringfield9

 

Team rankings presented by http://intensivebasketballcamp.com