NHR Area Team Rankings: Week 6

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 01/6/17 3:15 PM

team-rankings-graphic

The area team rankings at NHR list the best area programs in Mankato, Duluth, Rochester, Minneapolis/St. Paul, St Cloud, the metro, and the private schools.

Metro Top Ten

  1. Champlin Park (7-0)
  2. Wayzata (8-0)
  3. Park Center (7-1)
  4. Maple Grove (5-1)
  5. DeLaSalle (6-2)
  6. Apple Valley (6-2)
  7. Lakeville North (6-1)
  8. Minneapolis North (9-1)
  9. Tartan (8-0)
  10. New Prague (9-0)

 

Private School Top Ten

  1. DeLaSalle (6-2)
  2. Totino-Grace (7-1)
  3. St Cloud Cathedral (9-1)
  4. Minnehaha Academy (6-3)
  5. Cretin-Derham Hall (4-4)
  6. St. Thomas Academy (5-2)
  7. Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5-6)
  8. Heritage Christian (6-1)
  9. New Life Academy (6-1)
  10. Rochester Lourdes (4-1)

 

Minneapolis/St. Paul Top Ten

  1. DeLaSalle (6-2)
  2. Minneapolis North (9-1)
  3. Minnehaha Academy (6-3)
  4. Cretin-Derham Hall (4-4)
  5. Minneapolis Patrick Henry (7-3)
  6. St Paul Highland Park (8-2)
  7. Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-4)
  8. Minneapolis Roosevelt (3-3)
  9. St. Paul Washington (4-4)
  10. St. Paul Harding (4-5)

 

Rochester Area

  1. Rochester JM (5-3)
  2. St Charles (7-1)
  3. Rochester Lourdes (4-1)
  4. Pine Island (6-2)
  5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (9-1)
  6. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (6-4)
  7. Byron (4-5)
  8. Stewartville (3-5)
  9. Rochester Mayo (2-6)
  10. Lewiston-Altura (4-5)

 

St. Cloud Area

  1. St Cloud Tech (9-1)
  2. Melrose (9-0)
  3. St Cloud Cathedral (9-1)
  4. Annandale (7-0)
  5. Big Lake (7-1)
  6. St Cloud Apollo (6-6)
  7. Little Falls (4-4)
  8. Becker (6-5)
  9. Sauk Rapids-Rice (5-4)
  10. Rocori (4-7)

 

Mankato Area

  1. Waseca (11-0)
  2. NRHEG (10-0)
  3. Mankato East (6-3)
  4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (5-3)
  5. Maple River (7-3)
  6. Mankato West (5-3)
  7. Cleveland (8-0)
  8. St Peter (5-4)
  9. MN Valley Lutheran (7-2)
  10. St Clair (5-4)

 

Duluth Area

  1. Esko (9-1)
  2. Lakeview Christian Academy (6-4)
  3. South Ridge (4-4)
  4. Two Harbors (4-4)
  5. Proctor (4-6)
  6. Duluth Denfeld (4-6)
  7. Duluth East (5-6)
  8. Hermantown (5-7)
  9. Duluth Marshall (2-5)
  10. Cloquet (3-6)

 

Team rankings presented by http://intensivebasketballcamp.com