NHR Area Team Rankings: Week 3

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 12/15/16 4:17 PM

team-rankings-graphic

NHR has updated our area rankings including metro top ten, private school top ten, and five different areas of the state.

Metro Top Ten

  1. Champlin Park (3-0)
  2. Hopkins (4-0)
  3. Maple Grove (3-0)
  4. Lakeville North (3-0)
  5. Apple Valley (3-1)
  6. DeLaSalle (4-1)
  7. Tartan (3-0)
  8. Wayzata (2-0)
  9. Bloomington Jefferson (3-0)
  10. Rosemount (4-0)

 

Private School Top Ten

  1. DeLaSalle (4-1)
  2. Cretin-Derham Hall (1-2)
  3. Totino-Grace (4-0)
  4. Benilde-St. Margaret’s (2-1)
  5. St Cloud Cathedral (3-0)
  6. Minnehaha Academy (1-2)
  7. St. Thomas Academy (3-1)
  8. Heritage Christian (3-0)
  9. Rochester Lourdes (2-0)
  10. St Croix Lutheran (2-2)

 

Minneapolis/St. Paul Top Ten

  1. DeLaSalle (4-1)
  2. Cretin-Derham Hall (1-2)
  3. Minneapolis North (3-1)
  4. Minneapolis Patrick Henry (3-1)
  5. Minnehaha Academy (1-2)
  6. St Paul Highland Park (3-1)
  7. St. Paul Harding (2-2)
  8. Minneapolis South (2-1)
  9. Minneapolis Roosevelt (1-2)
  10. St. Paul Como Park (1-2)

 

Rochester Area

  1. Rochester JM (2-2)
  2. St Charles (2-1)
  3. Pine Island (4-0)
  4. Rochester Lourdes (2-0)
  5. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (3-1)
  6. Stewartville (2-3)
  7. Rochester Century (1-3)
  8. Lewiston-Altura (1-1)
  9. Kasson-Mantorville (0-3)
  10. Byron (0-4)

 

St. Cloud Area

  1. St Cloud Tech (3-0)
  2. Melrose (3-0)
  3. St Cloud Cathedral (4-0)
  4. Big Lake (5-0)
  5. Annandale (3-0)
  6. Sauk Rapids-Rice (2-1)
  7. Rocori (2-2)
  8. St Cloud Apollo (2-2)
  9. Zimmerman (3-2)
  10. Becker (2-2)

 

Mankato Area

  1. Waseca (5-0)
  2. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (3-0)
  3. Maple River (3-1)
  4. Mankato East (2-2)
  5. NRHEG (2-0)
  6. Mankato West (2-1)
  7. St Peter (4-0)
  8. Cleveland (4-0)
  9. St Clair (2-2)
  10. MN Valley Lutheran (5-1)

 

Duluth Area

  1. Esko (4-1)
  2. Duluth East (1-3)
  3. Proctor (1-2)
  4. Hermantown (2-4)
  5. Cloquet (1-1)
  6. South Ridge (3-1)
  7. Two Harbors (2-1)
  8. Lakeview Christian Academy (2-2)
  9. Duluth Marshall (1-4)
  10. Duluth Denfeld (0-2)

 

 

 

Team rankings presented by http://intensivebasketballcamp.com/