NHR Area Team Rankings: Week 2

High School
Minnesota

Posted On: 12/7/16 12:27 PM

team-rankings-graphic

The NHR Area team rankings has expanded from the metro out to the areas of Duluth, Mankato, St. Cloud, and Rochester as well as private schools.

Metro Top Ten

  1. DeLaSalle (2-0)
  2. Champlin Park (1-0)
  3. Hopkins (2-0)
  4. Apple Valley (1-0)
  5. Lakeville North (1-0)
  6. Maple Grove (0-0)
  7. Cretin-Derham Hall (1-0)
  8. Tartan (1-0)
  9. Chaska (2-0)
  10. Woodbury (1-0)

 

Private School Top Ten

  1. DeLaSalle (2-0)
  2. Cretin-Derham Hall (1-0)
  3. Totino-Grace (2-0)
  4. Benilde-St. Margaret’s (1-0)
  5. Minnehaha Academy (1-1)
  6. St Cloud Cathedral (1-0)
  7. St. Thomas Academy (2-0)
  8. St Croix Lutheran (0-1)
  9. Rochester Lourdes (0-0)
  10. Heritage Christian (1-0)

 

Minneapolis/St. Paul Top Ten

  1. DeLaSalle (2-0)
  2. Cretin-Derham Hall (1-0)
  3. Minneapolis North (1-1)
  4. Minneapolis Patrick Henry (1-0)
  5. Minnehaha Academy (1-1)
  6. St Paul Highland Park (0-0)
  7. St. Paul Washington (1-1)
  8. St Paul Central       (0-3)
  9. Minneapolis Washburn (0-1)
  10. Minneapolis South (1-0)/St. Paul Johnson (0-1)

 

Rochester Area

  1. Rochester JM (0-1)
  2. St Charles (1-0)
  3. Rochester Lourdes (0-0)
  4. Pine Island (1-0)
  5. Kasson-Mantorville (0-1)
  6. Byron (0-2)
  7. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-1)
  8. Rochester Mayo (0-1)
  9. Rochester Century (0-2)
  10. Lewiston-Altura (1-1)

 

St. Cloud Area

  1. St Cloud Tech (0-0)
  2. Melrose (1-0)
  3. St Cloud Cathedral (1-0)
  4. Sauk Rapids-Rice (1-0)
  5. Big Lake (3-0)
  6. Rocori (1-1)
  7. Annandale (2-0)
  8. St Cloud Apollo (1-1)
  9. Monticello (0-3)
  10. Zimmerman (1-2)

 

Mankato Area

  1. Waseca (3-0)
  2. Mankato East (1-1)
  3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (1-0)
  4. Maple River (1-0)
  5. NRHEG (1-0)
  6. Mankato West (0-0)
  7. Peter (3-0)
  8. Clair (1-1)
  9. Cleveland (2-0)
  10. MN Valley Lutheran (3-0)

 

Duluth Area

  1. Esko (3-0)
  2. Duluth East (1-0)
  3. Proctor (1-0)
  4. Hermantown (1-2)
  5. Cloquet (0-0)
  6. South Ridge (2-0)
  7. Fond du Lac Ojibwe (0-1)
  8. Duluth Denfeld (0-1)
  9. Two Harbors (0-1)
  10. Duluth Marshall (0-2)

Team rankings presented by Intensive Basketball Camps