Posted On: 02/2/16 11:16 AM

The new team rankings have been released, see them here.  There is a brand new #1 in Class AAAA, too many good teams in Class AA, and very little happened in Class A.

Class AAAA

RankingTeamRecordKey WinsKey LossesLast Week
1Park Center0-01
2Cretin-Derham Hall1-0STA2
3Wayzata0-03
4Shakopee0-04
5Hopkins1-0Orono5
6Eastview1-0Chaska6
7Mounds View2-0Fridley, Mahtomedi7
8Park of Cottage Grove1-0St. Paul Central8
9Osseo0-09
10Eden Prairie0-010

 

Class AAA

RankingTeamRecordTop WsTop LsLast Rank
1DeLaSalle17-4Cedar Falls, BSM, Madison East, White Station, Brooklyn Center, St Croix L, C HeightsIowa City West, Hopkins, EP, CDH1
2Austin21-1Totino-Grace, Mankato East (x2), Northfield (x2), Lakeville N, Forest Lake, JM, MinnehahaOwatonna2
3Mankato East18-4Waseca, Winona, Marshall, Orono, JM, NorthfieldAustin (x2), JM, Owatonna4
4Marshall21-3Fairmont, Orono, JCC. Jordan, JCC, Waseca, WillmarSF Washington, SF Lincoln, Kato East5
5Orono17-5Monticello, Wayzata, Woodbury, Chaska, Breck, HF, Waconia, Delano, Edina CDH, Marshall, Minnehaha, Mankato East, Hopkins6
6Willmar21-2Big Lake, Tech (x2), Apollo, Willmar, Sauk RapidsFergus Falls, Marshall3
7Waseca20-3Byron, StCLutheran, WEM, WinonaDelano, Kato East, Marshall7
8Sauk Rapids-Rice16-6Waconia, Delano, Tech, Fergus FallsHopkins, Brainerd (x2), Alexandria, Willmar, Fergus10
9Fergus Falls16-6Sauk Rapids, Alexandria (x2), Tech, WillmarBreckenridge, Delano, Sauk Rapids (x2), Willmar, BrainerdNR
10Columbia Heights15-5BSM, Mahtomedi, Brooklyn Center, Lake City, Esko, Fridley, St Croix LHopkins, St Anthony, Roosevelt, DeLaSalle, Minnehaha Academy9

 

Class AA

RankingTeamRecordKey WinsKey LossesLast Week
1Minnehaha Academy1-0AV1
2Caledonia0-02
3Minneapolis North0-03
4Morris Area2-0Paynesville Area, LQPV4
5Annandale0-05
6Lake City1-0Goodhue6
7Maple River2-0Belle Plaine, Lourdes7
8Blake1-0SW Christian8
9Pequot Lakes1-0Pine River-Backus9
10Maranatha Christian0-0NR
Class A
RankingTeamRecordKey WinsKey LossesLast
1Sleepy Eye-Saint Mary's2-0TMB, MCC2
2Cass Lake-Bena1-0Laporte3
3Ashby0-04
4Hayfield0-05
5Nevis1-0CG6
6Deer River0-1Cherry1
7Mayer Lutheran0-07
8Central Minnesota Christian1-0ACGC8
9Fertile-Beltrami0-09
10Mahnomen/Waubun2-0WIN-E-MAC, Rothsay10