Posted On: 02/16/16 1:45 PM

The latest South Dakota team rankings have been released with movement throughout the polls after a big week of play.  Warner is still the lone unbeaten in South Dakota while Dell Rapids and Sioux Falls O’Gorman proved their spot as the top teams in their respective classes.
CLASS AA
RankTeamRecordW's of NoteL's of NoteLast Week
1SF Roosevelt17-5OG (x3), BV (x3), Harrisburg, RCS, AC, Mitchell, YanktonSFW (x2), Huron, RCC, Yankton3
2Yankton20-4OG, AC, SFR, Mitchell, RCCBV, SFW, Harrisburg2
3SF O'Gorman17-7SFC, SFL, RCC, RCS, AC, STM, SFW, Mitchell, SFW (x2), HarrisbugSFR (x3), Yankton, Tea, BV, Harrisburg4
4SF Washington17-4SFR (x2), Yankton, Harrisburg, BV, Tea, Mitchell, AC (x2)SFOG (x3), Yankton1
5Harrisburg17-7RCC, Yankton, SFOG, AC, MitchellSFW, SFR, Mitchell, BV, SFC, AC, SFOG6
6Brandon Valley16-8Yankton, SFOG, AC, Harrisburg, RCC, MitchellSFL, SFR (x3), Mitchell, SFW, AC7
7Mitchell15-9RCC, SFL, BV, Harrisburg, ACSFC, Pierre, SFR, SFOG, Yankton, SFW, Yank, BV, Harrisburg5
8Aberdeen Central13-11RCC (x2), SFL, BV, HarrisburgRCS, Yankton, Tea, BV, SFOG, SFR (x2), Watertown, Harrisburg, Mitchell, SFW8
9Watertown8-13RCC, RCS, ACSFW, Yankton, SFR, SFOG, BV (x2), Mitchell (x2), Harrisburg, BV9
10Rapid City Central11-9Huron, SFRMitchell, AC (x2), SFOG, Harrisburg, Watertown, RCS, Yankton, BV10
CLASS A
RankTeamRecord W's of NoteL's of NoteLast Week
1Sioux Falls Christian20-5Lennox, WC, STM, DR (x2), Mitchell, Madison, Tea,Harrisburg, Vermillion, SVSFOG, Vermillion, SV, Flandreau4
2St. Thomas More21-3Douglas, Tea, DR, Madison, Chamberlain, VermillionSFC (x2), SFOG5
3Vermillion23-2TV, Tea, VH, SFC, WC, DR, DV, Madison, Flandreau, WinnerDR, STM1
4Sioux Valley23-2CWL, Sisseton, Tea, DeSmet, Parker, Flandreau, SFC, Chamberlain, DVDV, SFC3
5Dakota Valley22-3Tea (x2), WC, SV, MP, DR (x2), WinnerSFC, Vermillion, SV2
6Dell Rapids16-6Tea, DRSM, WC (x2), Madison, RCC, VermillionSFC (x2), Vermillion, Flandreau, DV (x2), STM7
7Chamberlain18-6Flandreau, TZ, VH, PC. MP, Madison, PG, WinnerWinner, Hanson, Lyman, WC, STM, SV9
8Winner20-5LX, Chamberlain, PG, MP (x2)WC, White River, Vermillion, Chamberlain, DV6
9Tea Area14-8Madison, SFOG, AC, WCDV (x2), DR, SV, Vermillion, STM, SFC, SFW8
10Mobridge-Pollock15-6PC, GA, EllendaleDV, TZ. Chamberlain, Winner (x2), LB10
CLASS B
RankTeamRecordW's of NoteL's of NoteLast Week
1DeSmet25-1CWL, DR-SM, VH (x2), Arlington, Howard, Canistota, PG, ELB, Flan, WW, WR, ACSV1
2Aberdeen Christian20-5Hanson, PC, WSS (x2), W/S, LA, DRSM, WRWarner, Ipswich, Howard, VH, PG, DeSmet8
3Dell Rapids- St. Mary19-4WR (x2), Chester, ELB (x2), Howard, Hansonm VHDeSmet, DR, ELB, Canisota, AC3
4White River19-6PG, Winner, Lyman, Canistota, LBTZ, Howard, DR-SM (x2), Canistota, De Smet7
5Canistota22-4BE (x2), ELB, FA, Hanson, WR, Parker, DRSM, Howard, WS, LBDeSmet, VH, AC, WR2
6Elkton-Lake Benton18-5LA, DR-SM, HowardCanistota, DR-SM (x2), Howard, De Smet4
7Howard18-4Chester, WR, BE, AC, ELB, PG, VGDeSmet, DRSM, Canistota, ELB5
8Viborg-Hurley18-7BE, Hanson, Canistota, AC, LymanDeSmet (x2), Vermillion, Chamberlain, Howard, Madison, DMSM 6
9Platte-Geddes16-6SissetonDeSmet, WR, Chamberlain, Howard, Winner, AC9
10Lower Brule17-9FA, WS, MP, PC, LymanTZ, WR, Winner, WW, SC, DeSmet, WRNR